Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today

Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res. will take place in the Reserve League (Argentina) during the 2026 season on Tuesday, 20 October 2026, at 2:00 PM ET at Unknown Venue. Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res. fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

Aldosivi Res.

WLDW
DateMatchScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Rosario Central Res. vs Aldosivi Res.1 – 1D
08 Oct 2026Aldosivi Res. vs Tigre Res.1 – 0W
30 Sep 2026San Lorenzo Res. vs Aldosivi Res.3 – 2L
24 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res. vs Quilmes 20 – 1L
16 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res.0 – 1L
Banfield Res.

WLDW
DateMatchScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Banfield Res. vs Gimnasia La Plata Res.1 – 0W
07 Oct 2026Unión Santa Fe Res. vs Banfield Res.5 – 0L
30 Sep 2026Banfield Res. vs Atlético Tucumán Res.1 – 1D
24 Sep 2026Lanús Res. vs Banfield Res.2 – 1L
18 Sep 2026Godoy Cruz Res. vs Banfield Res.3 – 0L

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Live Score Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res. (Reserve League)

Get the live score for Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res. with match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, and the final result in real time in the Reserve League ().

Logo Aldosivi Res.
Aldosivi Res.
- – -
Not Started
Logo Banfield Res.
Banfield Res.
📅 Tuesday, October 20, 2026, 2:00 PM ET

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

Match timeline is not available yet.

Aldosivi Res. - Banfield Res. FAQs

What is the score in Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res.?

The current score is - - -.

When is Aldosivi Res. vs Banfield Res. played?

The match is scheduled for Tuesday, October 20, 2026, 2:00 PM ET.

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of Reserve League the 2026 .