HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today

HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen will take place in the 1. Division (Denmark) during the 2026 season on Friday, 16 October 2026, at 1:00 PM ET at Capelli Sport Stadion. Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

HB Koge
DateMatchScoreResult
17 Oct 2026HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen1 – 2L
11 Oct 2026Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge0 – 2W
22 Sep 2026HB Koge vs Hobro5 – 2W
12 Sep 2026Esbjerg vs HB Koge2 – 2D
05 Sep 2026HB Koge vs HillerΓΈd1 – 1D
AB Copenhagen
DateMatchScoreResult
17 Oct 2026HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen1 – 3W
10 Oct 2026AB Copenhagen vs Aarhus Fremad2 – 0W
19 Sep 2026AB Copenhagen vs Esbjerg3 – 0W
16 Sep 2026AB Copenhagen vs Sonderjyske3 – 1W
12 Sep 2026HillerΓΈd vs AB Copenhagen1 – 0L

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Final Result HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen (1. Division, Denmark)

Final result HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen in the 1. Division (Denmark) ended with a score of 2 - 3. View match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, goalscorers, and a full match summary.

Goalscorers: ⚽ M. Rasmussen 45+3' | ⚽ M. Warming 47' | ⚽ O. Mullings 59' | ⚽ N. Engell 68' | ⚽ A. Benediktsson 89' (OG)
Cards: 🟨 R. Brodersen 25' | 🟨 M. Jakobsen 44' | 🟨 M. Rasmussen 60' | 🟨 M. Clement 73' | 🟨 S. Diop 75' | 🟨 C. Jensen Tue 78' | 🟨 T. Thomsen 84'
Logo HB Koge
HB Koge
2 – 3
Match Finished
Logo AB Copenhagen
AB Copenhagen
First Half: 0 – 1  |  Second Half (FT): 2 – 3

πŸ“Š Match Result Β· Updated October 16, 2026, 2:54 PM ET

📅 Friday, October 16, 2026, 1:00 PM ET 🏟 Capelli Sport Stadium, Koge 🧑‍⚖️ O. A. Stegemuller Fogh Simbold 🏆 1. Division — Regular Season - 11

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

25' 🟨 R. Brodersen Yellow Card
44' 🟨 M. Jakobsen Yellow Card
45+3' ⚽ M. Rasmussen Normal Goal
46' πŸ”„ G. Culhaci β¬… M. Warming Substitution 1
47' ⚽ M. Warming (R. Brodersen) Normal Goal
59' ⚽ O. Mullings (M. Rasmussen) Normal Goal
60' 🟨 M. Rasmussen Yellow Card
65' πŸ”„ M. Rasmussen β¬… N. Engell Substitution 1
68' ⚽ N. Engell (M. Stenner) Normal Goal
68' πŸ”„ M. Vesterholm β¬… M. Clement Substitution 2
69' πŸ”„ M. Stenner β¬… T. Damtoft Substitution 3
69' πŸ”„ R. Brodersen β¬… N. Jakobsen Substitution 2
69' πŸ”„ G. Larsen β¬… C. Jensen Tue Substitution 3
69' πŸ”„ S. Hald β¬… L. Achton Substitution 4
73' 🟨 M. Clement Yellow Card
73' πŸ”„ A. Liu β¬… M. Ramkilde Substitution 4
73' πŸ”„ O. Mullings β¬… F. Lindgaard Substitution 5
75' 🟨 S. Diop Yellow Card
78' 🟨 C. Jensen Tue Yellow Card
84' 🟨 T. Thomsen Yellow Card
84' πŸ”„ T. Thomsen β¬… E. Semovski Substitution 5
89' ⚽βšͺ A. Benediktsson Own Goal

Upcoming Fixtures

AB Copenhagen

AB Copenhagen vs Kolding IF 1. Division • Oct 24, 2026, 8:00 AM ET
AB Copenhagen vs Brondby DBU Pokalen • Oct 27, 2026, 2:30 PM ET
FC Fredericia vs AB Copenhagen 1. Division • Oct 31, 2026, 8:30 AM ET

HB Koge - AB Copenhagen FAQs

What is the score in HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen?

AB Copenhagen menang 3-2 atas HB Koge. Half-time score: 0 - 1.

Who scored in HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen?

Goals for HB Koge: ⚽ M. Warming 47', ⚽ A. Benediktsson 89' (OG). Goals for AB Copenhagen: ⚽ M. Rasmussen 45+3', ⚽ O. Mullings 59', ⚽ N. Engell 68'.

Who received yellow cards in HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen?

HB Koge: R. Brodersen 25', M. Jakobsen 44', C. Jensen Tue 78', T. Thomsen 84'. AB Copenhagen: M. Rasmussen 60', M. Clement 73', S. Diop 75'.

When is HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen played?

The match is scheduled for Friday, October 16, 2026, 1:00 PM ET.

Where is HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen played?

The match is being played at Capelli Sport Stadium , Koge.

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of 1. Division (Denmark) the 2026 in Regular Season - 11.

Who is the referee for HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen?

The match is officiated by referee O. A. Stegemuller Fogh Simbold.

Which substitutions took place in HB Koge vs AB Copenhagen?

πŸ”„ M. Warming β†’ G. Culhaci 46' | πŸ”„ N. Engell β†’ M. Rasmussen 65' | πŸ”„ M. Clement β†’ M. Vesterholm 68' | πŸ”„ T. Damtoft β†’ M. Stenner 69' | πŸ”„ N. Jakobsen β†’ R. Brodersen 69' | πŸ”„ C. Jensen Tue β†’ G. Larsen 69' | πŸ”„ L. Achton β†’ S. Hald 69' | πŸ”„ M. Ramkilde β†’ A. Liu 73' | πŸ”„ F. Lindgaard β†’ O. Mullings 73' | πŸ”„ E. Semovski β†’ T. Thomsen 84'.