PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura Prediction – Liga 2 (Indonesia) Today

PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura will take place in the Liga 2 (Indonesia) during the 2026 season on Saturday, 17 October 2026, at 4:30 AM ET at Cendrawasih Stadium. Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

PSBS Biak Numfor
DateMatchScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Tornado Pekanbaru vs PSBS Biak Numfor6 – 0L
03 Oct 2026PSBS Biak Numfor vs RANS Nusantara1 – 5L
27 Sep 2026Persela Lamongan vs PSBS Biak Numfor6 – 0L
20 Sep 2026Persis Solo vs PSBS Biak Numfor7 – 0L
13 Sep 2026PSBS Biak Numfor vs Deltras0 – 5L
Persipura Jayapura
DateMatchScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Persipura Jayapura vs RANS Nusantara1 – ?W
02 Oct 2026Dejan vs Persipura Jayapura1 – ?L
26 Sep 2026Persipura Jayapura vs Persis Solo1 – ?W
18 Sep 2026Persipura Jayapura vs Tornado Pekanbaru0 – ?D
12 Sep 2026Barito Putera vs Persipura Jayapura3 – ?L

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Live Score PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura (Liga 2)

Get the live score for PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura with match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, and the final result in real time in the Liga 2 ().

Logo PSBS Biak Numfor
PSBS Biak Numfor
- – -
Not Started
Logo Persipura Jayapura
Persipura Jayapura
📅 Saturday, October 17, 2026, 4:30 AM ET 🏟 Cendrawasih Stadium

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

Match timeline is not available yet.

PSBS Biak Numfor - Persipura Jayapura FAQs

What is the score in PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura?

The current score is - - -.

When is PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura played?

The match is scheduled for Saturday, October 17, 2026, 4:30 AM ET.

Where is PSBS Biak Numfor vs Persipura Jayapura played?

The match is being played at Cendrawasih Stadium .

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of Liga 2 the 2026 .