Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United Prediction – Cup (Belgium) Today

Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United will take place in the Cup (Belgium) during the 2026 season on Saturday, 17 October 2026, at 2:45 PM ET at . Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

Zulte Waregem
DateMatchScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Zulte Waregem vs Gent0 – 2L
02 Oct 2026Lille vs Zulte Waregem2 – 1L
20 Sep 2026Anderlecht vs Zulte Waregem3 – 0L
13 Sep 2026Zulte Waregem vs Charleroi0 – 1L
06 Sep 2026Kortrijk vs Zulte Waregem0 – 2W
Seraing United
DateMatchScoreResult
12 Oct 2026KAA Gent II vs Seraing United3 – 2L
27 Sep 2026Knokke vs Seraing United2 – 5W
19 Sep 2026KRC Genk II vs Seraing United2 – 2D
12 Sep 2026Seraing United vs Sporting Hasselt1 – 2L
05 Sep 2026Dender vs Seraing United2 – 0L

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Live Score Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United (Cup)

Get the live score for Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United with match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, and the final result in real time in the Cup ().

Logo Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
- – -
Not Started
Logo Seraing United
Seraing United
📅 Saturday, October 17, 2026, 2:45 PM ET 🏟 Unknown Venue

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

Match timeline is not available yet.

Zulte Waregem - Seraing United FAQs

What is the score in Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United?

The current score is - - -.

When is Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United played?

The match is scheduled for Saturday, October 17, 2026, 2:45 PM ET.

Where is Zulte Waregem vs Seraing United played?

The match is being played at Unknown Venue .

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of Cup the 2026 .