Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel Prediction – Primera Nacional (Argentina) Today

Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel will take place in the Primera Nacional (Argentina) during the 2026 season on Monday, 26 October 2026, at 2:30 PM ET at Estadio Juan Pasquale. Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

Defensores De Belgrano

WLDW
DateMatchScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Defensores De Belgrano vs Acassuso0 – 3L
05 Oct 2026Chaco For Ever vs Defensores De Belgrano2 – 2D
28 Sep 2026Defensores De Belgrano vs Ferro Carril Oeste0 – 1L
21 Sep 2026Central Norte vs Defensores De Belgrano0 – 1W
15 Sep 2026Defensores De Belgrano vs Deportivo Madryn2 – 1W
San Miguel

WLDW
DateMatchScoreResult
18 Oct 2026San Miguel vs Ciudad de Bolívar1 – 2L
12 Oct 2026Almirante Brown vs San Miguel1 – 1D
04 Oct 2026San Miguel vs Atletico Mitre0 – 2L
27 Sep 2026CA Estudiantes vs San Miguel2 – 1L
20 Sep 2026San Miguel vs All Boys1 – 1D

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Live Score Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel (Primera Nacional)

Get the live score for Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel with match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, and the final result in real time in the Primera Nacional ().

Logo Defensores De Belgrano
Defensores De Belgrano
- – -
Not Started
Logo San Miguel
San Miguel
📅 Monday, October 26, 2026, 2:30 PM ET 🏟 Estadio Juan Pasquale

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

Match timeline is not available yet.

Defensores De Belgrano - San Miguel H2H

1 Defensores De Belgrano Wins
2 Draws
0 San Miguel Wins
Date Home Team Score Away Team Competition
Jun 6, 2026 San Miguel 0 - 0 Defensores De Belgrano Primera Nacional
Apr 6, 2018 San Miguel 0 - 0 Defensores De Belgrano Primera B Metropolitana
Nov 18, 2017 Defensores De Belgrano 3 - 0 San Miguel Primera B Metropolitana

Defensores De Belgrano - San Miguel FAQs

What is the score in Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel?

The current score is - - -.

When is Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel played?

The match is scheduled for Monday, October 26, 2026, 2:30 PM ET.

Where is Defensores De Belgrano vs San Miguel played?

The match is being played at Estadio Juan Pasquale .

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of Primera Nacional the 2026 .