Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens Prediction – Challenge League (Switzerland) Today

Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens will take place in the Challenge League (Switzerland) during the 2026 season on Sunday, 25 October 2026, at 11:30 AM ET at Stade Municipal. Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

Yverdon Sport

WLDW
DateMatchScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Old Boys vs Yverdon Sport1 – 2W
10 Oct 2026Étoile Carouge vs Yverdon Sport0 – 2W
02 Oct 2026Grasshoppers vs Yverdon Sport2 – 3W
20 Sep 2026Yverdon Sport vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy0 – 0D
12 Sep 2026Rapperswil vs Yverdon Sport2 – 0L
SC Kriens

WLDW
DateMatchScoreResult
10 Oct 2026SC Kriens vs FC WIL 19001 – 1D
03 Oct 2026FC Thun vs SC Kriens2 – 0L
19 Sep 2026SC Kriens vs Étoile Carouge4 – 1W
12 Sep 2026FC Aarau vs SC Kriens2 – 2D
05 Sep 2026SC Kriens vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy0 – 2L

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Live Score Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens (Challenge League)

Get the live score for Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens with match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, and the final result in real time in the Challenge League ().

Logo Yverdon Sport
Yverdon Sport
- – -
Not Started
Logo SC Kriens
SC Kriens
📅 Sunday, October 25, 2026, 11:30 AM ET 🏟 Stade Municipal

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

Match timeline is not available yet.

Yverdon Sport - SC Kriens FAQs

What is the score in Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens?

The current score is - - -.

When is Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens played?

The match is scheduled for Sunday, October 25, 2026, 11:30 AM ET.

Where is Yverdon Sport vs SC Kriens played?

The match is being played at Stade Municipal .

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of Challenge League the 2026 .