Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W Prediction – USL Super League (USA) Today

Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W will take place in the USL Super League (United States) during the 2026 season on Friday, 16 October 2026, at 7:30 PM ET at American Legion Memorial Stadium. Get our score prediction, match preview, head-to-head (H2H) record, predicted lineups, live score updates, match statistics, and final result for today’s Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W fixture on LIVESOCCER.UK.COM.

AI Match Prediction

Loading match data and preparing analysis…

Last 5 Matches for Both Teams

Carolina Ascent W
DateMatchScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Tampa Bay Sun W vs Carolina Ascent W0 – 3W
27 Sep 2026Carolina Ascent W vs Sporting JAX W3 – 3D
20 Sep 2026Carolina Ascent W vs Brooklyn W1 – 0W
12 Sep 2026Lexington W vs Carolina Ascent W0 – 1W
06 Sep 2026Carolina Ascent W vs Fort Lauderdale United W3 – 0W
DC Power W
DateMatchScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W1 – 0L
22 Sep 2026DC Power W vs Fort Lauderdale United W2 – 1W
18 Sep 2026DC Power W vs Tampa Bay Sun W1 – 1D
13 Sep 2026Dallas Trinity W vs DC Power W2 – 1L
04 Sep 2026DC Power W vs Sporting JAX W1 – 1D

Match Preview

Gathering news and preparing the preview…

Live Score Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W (USL Super League)

Get the live score for Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W with match statistics, team lineups, match timeline, and the final result in real time in the USL Super League ().

Logo Carolina Ascent W
Carolina Ascent W
- – -
Not Started
Logo DC Power W
DC Power W
📅 Friday, October 16, 2026, 7:30 PM ET 🏟 American Legion Memorial Stadium

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Team Lineups

Lineups are not available yet.

Match Timeline

Match timeline is not available yet.

Carolina Ascent W - DC Power W FAQs

What is the score in Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W?

The current score is - - -.

When is Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W played?

The match is scheduled for Friday, October 16, 2026, 7:30 PM ET.

Where is Carolina Ascent W vs DC Power W played?

The match is being played at American Legion Memorial Stadium .

Which competition is this match part of?

This match is part of USL Super League the 2026 .