
CompetitionFaroe-Islands7 articles
1. Deild (Faroe Islands)
Latest 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
1. Deild
NSÍ IIVSVíkingur II
Oct 23, 2026 · 1:00 PM ET
7Articles
10Teams
5Upcoming
1Top Scorers
2026Season
Faroe-IslandsRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
1. Deild (Faroe Islands)TB vs B71 Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today
◷ 1 hour ago · 0 views
EB / Streymur II vs Hoyvík Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 1 day ago
NSÍ II vs Víkingur II Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 1 day ago
B36 II vs HB II Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 1 day ago
Víkingur II vs B36 II Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 5 days ago
Suduroy vs TB Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 5 days ago
HB II vs EB / Streymur II Prediction – 1. Deild (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 6 days agoStandings
View Full Table →1 Delid
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
B7126203363
B71262033632
Víkingur II26193460
Víkingur II261934603
Suduroy26173654
Suduroy261736544
ÍF II26107937
ÍF II261079375
TB2698935
TB26989356
B36 II261021432
B36 II2610214327
NSÍ II26751426
NSÍ II267514268
Hoyvík26821626
Hoyvík268216269
HB II26671325
HB II2667132510
EB / Streymur II26322111
EB / Streymur II26322111Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23NSÍ IIvsVíkingur II
Oct 23B36 IIvsHB II
Oct 23EB / Streymur IIvsHoyvík
Oct 24TBvsB71
Oct 24ÍF IIvsSuduroy
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 17Víkingur II3 - 1B36 II
Oct 17Suduroy0 - 0TB
Oct 17B716 - 0ÍF II
Oct 17Hoyvík2 - 0NSÍ II
Oct 17HB II2 - 0EB / Streymur II
Oct 10Hoyvík3 - 8Víkingur II
Oct 10Suduroy4 - 3HB II
Oct 10NSÍ II2 - 2B71
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Wilfried Kouassi YaoSuduroy3 goals
Wilfried Kouassi YaoSuduroy3 goals