
CompetitionDenmark11 articles
1. Division (Denmark)
Latest 1. Division (Denmark) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
1. Division
HobroVSVendsyssel FF
Oct 23, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET
11Articles
12Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
DenmarkRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
1. Division (Denmark)AB Copenhagen vs Kolding IF Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today
◷ 10 hours ago · 0 views
Esbjerg vs FC Fredericia Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today◷ 12 hours ago
Hillerød vs Aalborg Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today◷ 14 hours ago
Hvidovre vs HB Koge Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today◷ 1 day ago
Hobro vs Vendsyssel FF Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today◷ 1 day ago
Hvidovre vs Hillerød Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today◷ 5 days ago
FC Fredericia vs Hobro Prediction – 1. Division (Denmark) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →1. Division
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Hvidovre1183027
Hvidovre11830272
Vejle1164122
Vejle11641223
FC Fredericia1155120
FC Fredericia11551204
AB Copenhagen1143415
AB Copenhagen11434155
Aalborg1135314
Aalborg11353146
Aarhus Fremad1135314
Aarhus Fremad11353147
Hobro1142514
Hobro11425148
Kolding IF1126312
Kolding IF11263129
HB Koge1124510
HB Koge112451010
Vendsyssel FF1124510
Vendsyssel FF112451011
Hillerød112369
Hillerød11236912
Esbjerg111467
Esbjerg111467Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23HobrovsVendsyssel FF
Oct 23HvidovrevsHB Koge
Oct 24HillerødvsAalborg
Oct 24EsbjergvsFC Fredericia
Oct 24AB CopenhagenvsKolding IF
Oct 24VejlevsAarhus Fremad
Oct 30AalborgvsHobro
Oct 31Kolding IFvsHB Koge
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Hvidovre1 - 0Hillerød
Oct 17FC Fredericia3 - 0Hobro
Oct 17Aalborg0 - 1Vejle
Oct 16HB Koge2 - 3AB Copenhagen
Oct 16Aarhus Fremad0 - 0Esbjerg
Oct 16Kolding IF2 - 1Vendsyssel FF
Oct 11Vendsyssel FF0 - 2HB Koge
Oct 10Hobro1 - 1Kolding IF
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.