
CompetitionLatvia12 articles
1. Liga (Latvia)
Latest 1. Liga (Latvia) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
1. Liga
Metta / LUVSLeevon / PPK
Oct 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM ET
12Articles
14Teams
8Upcoming
4Top Scorers
2026Season
LatviaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
1. Liga (Latvia)Mārupe vs Riga Mariners Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today
◷ 1 hour ago · 0 views
Skanste vs Smiltene Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today◷ 11 hours ago
Valmiera / BSS vs JFK Ventspils Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today◷ 11 hours ago
Metta / LU vs Leevon / PPK Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today◷ 15 hours ago
Tukums II vs Super Nova 2 Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today◷ 3 days ago
Leevon / PPK vs JDFS Alberts Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today◷ 4 days ago
JFK Ventspils vs Mārupe Prediction – 1. Liga (Latvia) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →1. Liga
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Metta / LU23193160
Metta / LU231931602
Valmiera / BSS23165253
Valmiera / BSS231652533
Leevon / PPK23165253
Leevon / PPK231652534
Riga Mariners23155350
Riga Mariners231553505
JDFS Alberts23125641
JDFS Alberts231256416
Mārupe231031033
Mārupe2310310337
Riga FC II2386930
Riga FC II23869308
Super Nova 22478929
Super Nova 224789299
Skanste23821326
Skanste2382132610
Smiltene23551320
Smiltene2355132011
Tukums II24541519
Tukums II2454151912
Rīgas FS II23531518
Rīgas FS II2353151813
JFK Ventspils23371316
JFK Ventspils2337131614
Rēzekne FA2313196
Rēzekne FA2313196Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Metta / LUvsLeevon / PPK
Oct 24Valmiera / BSSvsJFK Ventspils
Oct 24SkanstevsSmiltene
Oct 24MārupevsRiga Mariners
Oct 25JDFS AlbertsvsRēzekne FA
Oct 25Riga FC IIvsRīgas FS II
Oct 31SmiltenevsMārupe
Oct 31SkanstevsMetta / LU
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 22Tukums II0 - 3Super Nova 2
Oct 18Leevon / PPK2 - 2JDFS Alberts
Oct 18JFK Ventspils0 - 0Mārupe
Oct 18Rēzekne FA0 - 1Rīgas FS II
Oct 18Valmiera / BSS2 - 2Tukums II
Oct 17Riga Mariners4 - 3Skanste
Oct 17Super Nova 21 - 3Metta / LU
Oct 17Smiltene2 - 2Riga FC II
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Abdu MandekeRiga FC II2 goals
Abdu MandekeRiga FC II2 goals2
Daniels KairaTukums II1 goals
Daniels KairaTukums II1 goals3
Abdulrazak ShehuRēzekne FA1 goals
Abdulrazak ShehuRēzekne FA1 goals4
Kristofers AbrantsRīgas FS II1 goals
Kristofers AbrantsRīgas FS II1 goals