Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  1. Liga (Latvia)
CompetitionLatvia12 articles

1. Liga (Latvia)

Latest 1. Liga (Latvia) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Latvia
NEXT MATCH
1. Liga
Metta / LUVSLeevon / PPK
Oct 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM ET
12Articles
14Teams
8Upcoming
4Top Scorers
2026Season
LatviaRegion
1. Liga
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Metta / LU23193160
2Valmiera / BSS23165253
3Leevon / PPK23165253
4Riga Mariners23155350
5JDFS Alberts23125641
6Mārupe231031033
7Riga FC II2386930
8Super Nova 22478929
9Skanste23821326
10Smiltene23551320
11Tukums II24541519
12Rīgas FS II23531518
13JFK Ventspils23371316
14Rēzekne FA2313196

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24Metta / LUvsLeevon / PPK
Oct 24Valmiera / BSSvsJFK Ventspils
Oct 24SkanstevsSmiltene
Oct 24MārupevsRiga Mariners
Oct 25JDFS AlbertsvsRēzekne FA
Oct 25Riga FC IIvsRīgas FS II
Oct 31SmiltenevsMārupe
Oct 31SkanstevsMetta / LU

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 22Tukums II0 - 3Super Nova 2
Oct 18Leevon / PPK2 - 2JDFS Alberts
Oct 18JFK Ventspils0 - 0Mārupe
Oct 18Rēzekne FA0 - 1Rīgas FS II
Oct 18Valmiera / BSS2 - 2Tukums II
Oct 17Riga Mariners4 - 3Skanste
Oct 17Super Nova 21 - 3Metta / LU
Oct 17Smiltene2 - 2Riga FC II

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1Abdu MandekeRiga FC II2 goals
2Daniels KairaTukums II1 goals
3Abdulrazak ShehuRēzekne FA1 goals
4Kristofers AbrantsRīgas FS II1 goals