Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  2. Division - Group 1 (Norway)
CompetitionNorway12 articles

2. Division - Group 1 (Norway)

Latest 2. Division - Group 1 (Norway) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Norway
NEXT MATCH
2. Division - Group 1
MjondalenVSBrattvåg
Oct 24, 2026 · 7:00 AM ET
12Articles
14Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
NorwayRegion
Group A
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1jerv24175256
2Bjarg24162650
3Mjondalen24162650
4Brattvåg24153648
5Sotra24133842
6Notodden24105935
7Kvik Halden241041034
8Træff2497834
9Arendal24861030
10Pors Grenland24851129
11Sandviken24741325
12Lysekloster24471319
13Vidar24341713
14Eik-Tønsberg24312010

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24MjondalenvsBrattvåg
Oct 24SotravsNotodden
Oct 24Eik-TønsbergvsKvik Halden
Oct 24Pors GrenlandvsSandviken
Oct 24VidarvsLysekloster
Oct 25TræffvsArendal
Oct 25Bjargvsjerv
Oct 31jervvsEik-Tønsberg

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18jerv4 - 3Sotra
Oct 18Brattvåg1 - 4Bjarg
Oct 18Lysekloster3 - 3Træff
Oct 17Kvik Halden0 - 2Vidar
Oct 17Arendal3 - 0Eik-Tønsberg
Oct 17Notodden3 - 4Pors Grenland
Oct 17Sandviken1 - 3Mjondalen
Oct 11Eik-Tønsberg1 - 3Lysekloster

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.