
CompetitionGermany15 articles
3. Liga (Germany)
Latest 3. Liga (Germany) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß EssenVSSSV Jahn Regensburg
Oct 23, 2026 · 1:00 PM ET
15Articles
20Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
GermanyRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
3. Liga (Germany)SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today
◷ 10 hours ago · 0 views
FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today◷ 10 hours ago
SV Meppen vs Würzburger Kickers Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today◷ 10 hours ago
FC Ingolstadt 04 vs MSV Duisburg Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today◷ 10 hours ago
Hansa Rostock vs Fortuna Düsseldorf Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today◷ 10 hours ago
Rot-Weiß Essen vs SSV Jahn Regensburg Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today◷ 1 day ago
SV Meppen vs Havelse Prediction – 3. Liga (Germany) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →3 Liga
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
MSV Duisburg1081125
MSV Duisburg10811252
FC Viktoria Köln1062220
FC Viktoria Köln10622203
Rot-Weiß Essen1053218
Rot-Weiß Essen10532184
FC Saarbrücken1052317
FC Saarbrücken10523175
Hoffenheim II1051416
Hoffenheim II10514166
Hansa Rostock1043315
Hansa Rostock10433157
Stuttgart II1042414
Stuttgart II10424148
Alemannia Aachen1042414
Alemannia Aachen10424149
FC Ingolstadt 041042414
FC Ingolstadt 04104241410
Fortuna Düsseldorf1042414
Fortuna Düsseldorf104241411
Waldhof Mannheim1041513
Waldhof Mannheim104151312
Preußen Münster1033412
Preußen Münster103341213
SV Wehen1033412
SV Wehen103341214
Verl1033412
Verl103341215
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1033412
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach103341216
Würzburger Kickers1032511
Würzburger Kickers103251117
SV Meppen1032511
SV Meppen103251118
SSV Jahn Regensburg1024410
SSV Jahn Regensburg102441019
Fortuna Köln1024410
Fortuna Köln102441020
Havelse101366
Havelse101366Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Rot-Weiß EssenvsSSV Jahn Regensburg
Oct 24FC Ingolstadt 04vsMSV Duisburg
Oct 24SV MeppenvsWürzburger Kickers
Oct 24SV WehenvsSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Oct 24Hansa RostockvsFortuna Düsseldorf
Oct 24FC Viktoria KölnvsVerl
Oct 24Stuttgart IIvsAlemannia Aachen
Oct 25HavelsevsFC Saarbrücken
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18SV Meppen1 - 1Havelse
Oct 18MSV Duisburg1 - 1FC Viktoria Köln
Oct 18Hoffenheim II2 - 1Verl
Oct 17Würzburger Kickers2 - 0Waldhof Mannheim
Oct 17Fortuna Düsseldorf1 - 3FC Saarbrücken
Oct 17Alemannia Aachen2 - 0Hansa Rostock
Oct 17FC Ingolstadt 041 - 0Rot-Weiß Essen
Oct 17SSV Jahn Regensburg0 - 0SV Wehen
Top Scorer
Season 20261
F. EiseleSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach3 goals
F. EiseleSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach3 goals2
N. BoujellabSSV Jahn Regensburg3 goals
N. BoujellabSSV Jahn Regensburg3 goals3
F. HiglPreußen Münster3 goals
F. HiglPreußen Münster3 goals4
L. ScepanikAlemannia Aachen3 goals
L. ScepanikAlemannia Aachen3 goals5
P. RemmertMSV Duisburg3 goals
P. RemmertMSV Duisburg3 goals6
K. BrünkerFC Saarbrücken2 goals
K. BrünkerFC Saarbrücken2 goals7
N. CastelleFC Viktoria Köln2 goals
N. CastelleFC Viktoria Köln2 goals8
J. UlbrichtWaldhof Mannheim2 goals
J. UlbrichtWaldhof Mannheim2 goals9
L. WolfFC Viktoria Köln2 goals
L. WolfFC Viktoria Köln2 goals10
M. JanssenRot-Weiß Essen2 goals
M. JanssenRot-Weiß Essen2 goals