
CompetitionLithuania3 articles
A Lyga (Lithuania)
Latest A Lyga (Lithuania) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
A Lyga
TransINVEST VilniusVSHegelmann Litauen
Oct 24, 2026 · 10:30 AM ET
3Articles
10Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
LithuaniaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →Standings
View Full Table →A Lyga
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Kauno Žalgiris29159554
Kauno Žalgiris291595542
FK Zalgiris Vilnius301551050
FK Zalgiris Vilnius3015510503
Suduva Marijampole301311650
Suduva Marijampole3013116504
TransINVEST Vilnius29137946
TransINVEST Vilnius291379465
Banga291181041
Banga2911810416
Džiugas Telšiai291091039
Džiugas Telšiai2910910397
Panevėžys291051435
Panevėžys2910514358
Hegelmann Litauen304141226
Hegelmann Litauen3041412269
Šiauliai29381817
Šiauliai2938181710
FK Trakai00000
FK Trakai00000Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24TransINVEST VilniusvsHegelmann Litauen
Oct 25BangavsŠiauliai
Oct 25Džiugas TelšiaivsPanevėžys
Oct 25FK TrakaivsSuduva Marijampole
Oct 26Kauno ŽalgirisvsFK Zalgiris Vilnius
Oct 31PanevėžysvsTransINVEST Vilnius
Oct 31ŠiauliaivsDžiugas Telšiai
Oct 31Hegelmann LitauenvsKauno Žalgiris
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19Suduva Marijampole0 - 1Kauno Žalgiris
Oct 18FK Zalgiris Vilnius4 - 1Hegelmann Litauen
Oct 18Šiauliai- - -FK Trakai
Oct 17Džiugas Telšiai3 - 3TransINVEST Vilnius
Oct 17Panevėžys2 - 1Banga
Oct 10FK Zalgiris Vilnius4 - 0Suduva Marijampole
Sep 20FK Trakai- - -Panevėžys
Sep 20Šiauliai0 - 2Kauno Žalgiris
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.
