Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  A Lyga (Lithuania)
CompetitionLithuania3 articles

A Lyga (Lithuania)

Latest A Lyga (Lithuania) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Lithuania
NEXT MATCH
A Lyga
TransINVEST VilniusVSHegelmann Litauen
Oct 24, 2026 · 10:30 AM ET
3Articles
10Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
LithuaniaRegion
A Lyga
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Kauno Žalgiris29159554
2FK Zalgiris Vilnius301551050
3Suduva Marijampole301311650
4TransINVEST Vilnius29137946
5Banga291181041
6Džiugas Telšiai291091039
7Panevėžys291051435
8Hegelmann Litauen304141226
9Šiauliai29381817
10FK Trakai00000

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24TransINVEST VilniusvsHegelmann Litauen
Oct 25BangavsŠiauliai
Oct 25Džiugas TelšiaivsPanevėžys
Oct 25FK TrakaivsSuduva Marijampole
Oct 26Kauno ŽalgirisvsFK Zalgiris Vilnius
Oct 31PanevėžysvsTransINVEST Vilnius
Oct 31ŠiauliaivsDžiugas Telšiai
Oct 31Hegelmann LitauenvsKauno Žalgiris

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 19Suduva Marijampole0 - 1Kauno Žalgiris
Oct 18FK Zalgiris Vilnius4 - 1Hegelmann Litauen
Oct 18Šiauliai- - -FK Trakai
Oct 17Džiugas Telšiai3 - 3TransINVEST Vilnius
Oct 17Panevėžys2 - 1Banga
Oct 10FK Zalgiris Vilnius4 - 0Suduva Marijampole
Sep 20FK Trakai- - -Panevėžys
Sep 20Šiauliai0 - 2Kauno Žalgiris

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.