Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Allsvenskan (Sweden)
CompetitionSweden12 articles

Allsvenskan (Sweden)

Latest Allsvenskan (Sweden) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Sweden
NEXT MATCH
Allsvenskan
IF ElfsborgVSMalmo FF
Oct 23, 2026 · 1:00 PM ET
12Articles
16Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
SwedenRegion
Allsvenskan
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Sirius24174355
2Djurgardens IF24152747
3Hammarby FF24144646
4BK Hacken24119442
5IF Elfsborg24118541
6Vasteras SK FK24115838
7Malmo FF241131036
8IFK Goteborg24106836
9AIK Stockholm2497834
10Gais24861030
11IF Brommapojkarna24861030
12Mjallby AIF24581123
13Kalmar FF24641422
14Degerfors IF24551420
15Orgryte IS24461418
16Halmstad24351614

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23IF ElfsborgvsMalmo FF
Oct 23Vasteras SK FKvsHalmstad
Oct 24BK HackenvsDegerfors IF
Oct 24SiriusvsAIK Stockholm
Oct 24Djurgardens IFvsOrgryte IS
Oct 24Kalmar FFvsIF Brommapojkarna
Oct 25GaisvsIFK Goteborg
Oct 25Mjallby AIFvsHammarby FF

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 19Degerfors IF1 - 2Kalmar FF
Oct 18Halmstad0 - 1Hammarby FF
Oct 18Malmo FF0 - 1BK Hacken
Oct 18Orgryte IS4 - 2Gais
Oct 18Vasteras SK FK1 - 0Mjallby AIF
Oct 18Sirius2 - 2IF Elfsborg
Oct 17AIK Stockholm2 - 2IFK Goteborg
Oct 16IF Brommapojkarna0 - 2Djurgardens IF

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1K. LienDjurgardens IF16 goals
2R. UreSirius15 goals
3P. AbrahamHammarby FF14 goals
4I. BjerkeboSirius14 goals
5G. LindgrenBK Hacken12 goals
6E. BotheimMalmo FF10 goals
7Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF9 goals
8Julius LindbergBK Hacken9 goals
9L. ÖstmanIF Elfsborg9 goals
10A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK9 goals