
CompetitionEngland17 articles
Championship (England)
Latest Championship (England) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Championship
BoltonVSMiddlesbrough
Oct 23, 2026 · 3:00 PM ET
17Articles
24Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
EnglandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Championship (England)Wolves vs Watford Prediction – Championship (England) Today
◷ 3 hours ago · 0 views
West Ham vs Southampton Prediction – Championship (England) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Stoke City vs Bristol City Prediction – Championship (England) Today◷ 3 hours ago
QPR vs Swansea Prediction – Championship (England) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Preston vs West Brom Prediction – Championship (England) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Lincoln vs Burnley Prediction – Championship (England) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Cardiff vs Birmingham Prediction – Championship (England) Today◷ 4 hours agoStandings
View Full Table →Championship
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Swansea1172223
Swansea11722232
West Ham1164122
West Ham11641223
Middlesbrough1164122
Middlesbrough11641224
Birmingham1155120
Birmingham11551205
West Brom1162320
West Brom11623206
Stoke City1161419
Stoke City11614197
Wolves1153318
Wolves11533188
Southampton1163217
Southampton11632179
QPR1145217
QPR114521710
Blackburn1143415
Blackburn114341511
Sheffield Utd1143415
Sheffield Utd114341512
Millwall1143415
Millwall114341513
Portsmouth1143415
Portsmouth114341514
Wrexham1135314
Wrexham113531415
Bolton1142514
Bolton114251416
Bristol City1142514
Bristol City114251417
Charlton1135314
Charlton113531418
Lincoln1133512
Lincoln113351219
Cardiff1125411
Cardiff112541120
Watford1132611
Watford113261121
Norwich113089
Norwich11308922
Burnley111558
Burnley11155823
Derby111376
Derby11137624
Preston111194
Preston111194Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23BoltonvsMiddlesbrough
Oct 24Sheffield UtdvsDerby
Oct 24CharltonvsNorwich
Oct 24PortsmouthvsMillwall
Oct 24WolvesvsWatford
Oct 24CardiffvsBirmingham
Oct 24West HamvsSouthampton
Oct 24PrestonvsWest Brom
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 20Wolves1 - 1Portsmouth
Oct 17Birmingham3 - 0QPR
Oct 17West Brom3 - 2Blackburn
Oct 17Southampton0 - 0Bolton
Oct 17Norwich0 - 1Portsmouth
Oct 17Swansea0 - 1West Ham
Oct 17Derby0 - 1Stoke City
Oct 17Bristol City0 - 1Sheffield Utd
Top Scorer
Season 20261
W. LankshearMiddlesbrough9 goals
W. LankshearMiddlesbrough9 goals2
C. LarinSouthampton7 goals
C. LarinSouthampton7 goals3
A. GuðjohnsenBlackburn6 goals
A. GuðjohnsenBlackburn6 goals4
J. BowenWest Ham6 goals
J. BowenWest Ham6 goals5
J. MoylanCardiff6 goals
J. MoylanCardiff6 goals6
Fer LópezWolves5 goals
Fer LópezWolves5 goals7
K. MooreWrexham5 goals
K. MooreWrexham5 goals8
K. MavropanosWest Ham5 goals
K. MavropanosWest Ham5 goals9
M. TouréNorwich5 goals
M. TouréNorwich5 goals10
L. MillarBirmingham4 goals
L. MillarBirmingham4 goals