
CompetitionNorthern-Ireland12 articles
Championship (Northern-Ireland)
Latest Championship (Northern-Ireland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Championship
Newry City AFCVSNewington Youth
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:45 PM ET
12Articles
16Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
Northern-IrelandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Championship (Northern Ireland)Warrenpoint Town vs Glenavon FC Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today
◷ 3 hours ago · 0 views
Rathfriland vs Moyola Park Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Institute vs Dundela Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 3 hours ago
H&W Welders vs Loughgall Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Armagh City vs Ards Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Annagh United vs Queen’s University Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Strabane Athletic vs Ballinamallard United Prediction – Championship (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 1 day agoStandings
View Full Table →Championship 1
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Annagh United1274125
Annagh United12741252
Glenavon FC1273224
Glenavon FC12732243
Newington Youth1272323
Newington Youth12723234
Queen's University1262420
Queen's University12624205
Institute1262420
Institute12624206
Newry City AFC1254319
Newry City AFC12543197
Warrenpoint Town1253418
Warrenpoint Town12534188
Ballinamallard United1253418
Ballinamallard United12534189
H&W Welders1251616
H&W Welders125161610
Ards1243515
Ards124351511
Loughgall1235414
Loughgall123541412
Moyola Park1242614
Moyola Park124261413
Rathfriland1240812
Rathfriland124081214
Dundela1225511
Dundela122551115
Strabane Athletic1224610
Strabane Athletic122461016
Armagh City120575
Armagh City120575Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Newry City AFCvsNewington Youth
Oct 23Strabane AthleticvsBallinamallard United
Oct 24H&W WeldersvsLoughgall
Oct 24InstitutevsDundela
Oct 24Warrenpoint TownvsGlenavon FC
Oct 24Annagh UnitedvsQueen's University
Oct 24Armagh CityvsArds
Oct 24RathfrilandvsMoyola Park
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 17Dundela0 - 1Rathfriland
Oct 17Ballinamallard United2 - 2Warrenpoint Town
Oct 17Armagh City1 - 3Annagh United
Oct 17Queen's University1 - 1Newry City AFC
Oct 16Ards0 - 2Institute
Oct 16Glenavon FC4 - 0H&W Welders
Oct 16Strabane Athletic1 - 1Loughgall
Oct 16Moyola Park2 - 3Newington Youth
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.