
CompetitionParaguay10 articles
Division Intermedia (Paraguay)
Latest Division Intermedia (Paraguay) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
10Articles
16Teams
0Upcoming
2Top Scorers
2026Season
ParaguayRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Division Intermedia (Paraguay)SOL DE America vs Atlético Tembetary Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today
◷ 9 hours ago · 0 views
3 de Noviembre vs Encarnación Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today◷ 9 hours ago
Independiente F.b.c. vs Paraguari AC Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today◷ 10 hours ago
Guairena FC vs Sportivo Carapeguá Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today◷ 10 hours ago
Tacuary vs Independiente F.b.c. Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today◷ 4 days ago
Paraguari AC vs Fernando De La Mora Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today◷ 4 days ago
Encarnación vs General Caballero Prediction – Division Intermedia (Paraguay) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Division Intermedia
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Deportivo Santani29183857
Deportivo Santani291838572
General Caballero29175756
General Caballero291757563
12 de Junio VH29159554
12 de Junio VH291595544
SOL DE America291014544
SOL DE America2910145445
Paraguari AC291351144
Paraguari AC2913511446
Independiente F.b.c.291110843
Independiente F.b.c.2911108437
Benjamín Aceval291261142
Benjamín Aceval2912611428
Sportivo Carapeguá291261142
Sportivo Carapeguá2912611429
Resistencia291091039
Resistencia29109103910
Atlético Tembetary291061336
Atlético Tembetary29106133611
Deportivo Capiata298111035
Deportivo Capiata29811103512
Fernando De La Mora29971334
Fernando De La Mora2997133413
3 de Noviembre29781429
3 de Noviembre2978142914
Guairena FC29771528
Guairena FC2977152815
Tacuary295121227
Tacuary29512122716
Encarnación29741825
Encarnación29741825Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026No upcoming fixtures are available for this league and season.
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 20Tacuary3 - 2Independiente F.b.c.
Oct 20Paraguari AC2 - 0Fernando De La Mora
Oct 1912 de Junio VH2 - 0Guairena FC
Oct 19Deportivo Santani2 - 03 de Noviembre
Oct 19Encarnación3 - 2General Caballero
Oct 18Benjamín Aceval0 - 1SOL DE America
Oct 17Atlético Tembetary1 - 2Deportivo Capiata
Oct 16Sportivo Carapeguá1 - 2Resistencia
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Mathias GonzalezGeneral Caballero2 goals
Mathias GonzalezGeneral Caballero2 goals2
Enzo AlegreGeneral Caballero1 goals
Enzo AlegreGeneral Caballero1 goals