
CompetitionParaguay8 articles
Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay)
Latest Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Division Profesional - Clausura
Rubio NUVSClub Guarani
Oct 23, 2026 · 4:00 PM ET
8Articles
12Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
ParaguayRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay)Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Luqueno Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today
◷ 1 day ago · 0 views
Rubio NU vs Club Guarani Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today◷ 2 days ago
Sportivo Trinidense vs Libertad Asuncion Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today◷ 4 days ago
Sportivo Luqueno vs Club Sp. San Lorenzo Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today◷ 4 days ago
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Ameliano Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today◷ 5 days ago
Olimpia vs 2 de Mayo Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today◷ 5 days ago
Club Guarani vs Nacional Asuncion Prediction – Division Profesional – Clausura (Paraguay) Today◷ 6 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Primera Division: Clausura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Olimpia1593330
Olimpia15933302
Nacional Asuncion1585229
Nacional Asuncion15852293
2 de Mayo1584328
2 de Mayo15843284
Sportivo Trinidense1583427
Sportivo Trinidense15834275
Libertad Asuncion1583427
Libertad Asuncion15834276
Club Guarani1557322
Club Guarani15573227
Cerro Porteno1563621
Cerro Porteno15636218
Sportivo Ameliano1547419
Sportivo Ameliano15474199
Sportivo Luqueno1551916
Sportivo Luqueno155191610
Rubio NU1534813
Rubio NU153481311
Deportivo Recoleta15321011
Deportivo Recoleta1532101112
Club Sp. San Lorenzo1504114
Club Sp. San Lorenzo1504114Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Rubio NUvsClub Guarani
Oct 23Libertad AsuncionvsSportivo Luqueno
Oct 24Nacional AsuncionvsSportivo Trinidense
Oct 242 de MayovsDeportivo Recoleta
Oct 25Sportivo AmelianovsOlimpia
Oct 25Club Sp. San LorenzovsCerro Porteno
Oct 30Club Guaranivs2 de Mayo
Oct 30Sportivo TrinidensevsRubio NU
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Sportivo Luqueno3 - 2Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Oct 18Sportivo Trinidense1 - 0Libertad Asuncion
Oct 18Cerro Porteno2 - 2Sportivo Ameliano
Oct 17Olimpia3 - 02 de Mayo
Oct 17Club Guarani0 - 2Nacional Asuncion
Oct 16Deportivo Recoleta1 - 0Rubio NU
Oct 12Nacional Asuncion1 - 0Deportivo Recoleta
Oct 122 de Mayo1 - 0Sportivo Ameliano
Top Scorer
Season 20261
E. VeraLibertad Asuncion15 goals
E. VeraLibertad Asuncion15 goals2
A. WlkDeportivo Recoleta13 goals
A. WlkDeportivo Recoleta13 goals3
P. VegettiCerro Porteno7 goals
P. VegettiCerro Porteno7 goals4
F. RomeroSportivo Trinidense7 goals
F. RomeroSportivo Trinidense7 goals5
A. AlcarazOlimpia7 goals
A. AlcarazOlimpia7 goals6
I. ValdezNacional Asuncion6 goals
I. ValdezNacional Asuncion6 goals7
R. ToralesSportivo Ameliano5 goals
R. ToralesSportivo Ameliano5 goals8
D. Acosta2 de Mayo5 goals
D. Acosta2 de Mayo5 goals9
E. MoreiraSportivo Ameliano5 goals
E. MoreiraSportivo Ameliano5 goals10
H. BenítezNacional Asuncion5 goals
H. BenítezNacional Asuncion5 goals