Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay)
CompetitionParaguay8 articles

Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay)

Latest Division Profesional - Clausura (Paraguay) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Paraguay
NEXT MATCH
Division Profesional - Clausura
Rubio NUVSClub Guarani
Oct 23, 2026 · 4:00 PM ET
8Articles
12Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
ParaguayRegion
Primera Division: Clausura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Olimpia1593330
2Nacional Asuncion1585229
32 de Mayo1584328
4Sportivo Trinidense1583427
5Libertad Asuncion1583427
6Club Guarani1557322
7Cerro Porteno1563621
8Sportivo Ameliano1547419
9Sportivo Luqueno1551916
10Rubio NU1534813
11Deportivo Recoleta15321011
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo1504114

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23Rubio NUvsClub Guarani
Oct 23Libertad AsuncionvsSportivo Luqueno
Oct 24Nacional AsuncionvsSportivo Trinidense
Oct 242 de MayovsDeportivo Recoleta
Oct 25Sportivo AmelianovsOlimpia
Oct 25Club Sp. San LorenzovsCerro Porteno
Oct 30Club Guaranivs2 de Mayo
Oct 30Sportivo TrinidensevsRubio NU

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Sportivo Luqueno3 - 2Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Oct 18Sportivo Trinidense1 - 0Libertad Asuncion
Oct 18Cerro Porteno2 - 2Sportivo Ameliano
Oct 17Olimpia3 - 02 de Mayo
Oct 17Club Guarani0 - 2Nacional Asuncion
Oct 16Deportivo Recoleta1 - 0Rubio NU
Oct 12Nacional Asuncion1 - 0Deportivo Recoleta
Oct 122 de Mayo1 - 0Sportivo Ameliano

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1E. VeraLibertad Asuncion15 goals
2A. WlkDeportivo Recoleta13 goals
3P. VegettiCerro Porteno7 goals
4F. RomeroSportivo Trinidense7 goals
5A. AlcarazOlimpia7 goals
6I. ValdezNacional Asuncion6 goals
7R. ToralesSportivo Ameliano5 goals
8D. Acosta2 de Mayo5 goals
9E. MoreiraSportivo Ameliano5 goals
10H. BenítezNacional Asuncion5 goals