Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Eliteserien (Norway)
CompetitionNorway9 articles

Eliteserien (Norway)

Latest Eliteserien (Norway) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Norway
NEXT MATCH
Eliteserien
Bodo/GlimtVSValerenga
Oct 24, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET
9Articles
16Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
NorwayRegion
Eliteserien
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Bodo/Glimt23182356
2Viking23182356
3Molde23124740
4Tromso23117540
5Rosenborg23114837
6Lillestrom23113936
7Brann23921229
8Fredrikstad23851029
9KFUM Oslo23851029
10Sarpsborg 08 FF2377928
11Valerenga23751126
12Ham-Kam23751126
13Sandefjord23661124
14Aalesund2359924
15Kristiansund BK23541419
16Start23441516

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24Bodo/GlimtvsValerenga
Oct 24Ham-KamvsRosenborg
Oct 25VikingvsTromso
Oct 25Kristiansund BKvsKFUM Oslo
Oct 25LillestromvsBrann
Oct 25Sarpsborg 08 FFvsAalesund
Oct 25StartvsSandefjord
Oct 25MoldevsFredrikstad

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Tromso1 - 1KFUM Oslo
Oct 18Valerenga3 - 1Brann
Oct 18Molde6 - 1Start
Oct 18Sandefjord0 - 2Lillestrom
Oct 18Sarpsborg 08 FF0 - 3Rosenborg
Oct 17Viking3 - 2Fredrikstad
Oct 17Kristiansund BK1 - 4Aalesund
Oct 17Ham-Kam0 - 2Bodo/Glimt

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.