
CompetitionIreland5 articles
First Division (Ireland)
Latest First Division (Ireland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
First Division
Longford TownVSUCD
Oct 24, 2026 · 2:30 PM ET
5Articles
10Teams
4Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
IrelandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
First Division (Ireland)Wexford vs UCD Prediction – First Division (Ireland) Today
◷ 1 week ago · 0 views
Treaty United vs Cobh Ramblers Prediction – First Division (Ireland) Today◷ 1 week ago
Longford Town vs Athlone Town Prediction – First Division (Ireland) Today◷ 1 week ago
Kerry vs Cork City Prediction – First Division (Ireland) Today◷ 1 week ago
Finn Harps vs Bray Wanderers Prediction – First Division (Ireland) Today◷ 1 week agoStandings
View Full Table →First Division
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Cork City36236775
Cork City362367752
UCD361681256
UCD3616812563
Bray Wanderers361591254
Bray Wanderers3615912544
Kerry3614101252
Kerry36141012525
Longford Town3614101252
Longford Town36141012526
Cobh Ramblers361471549
Cobh Ramblers3614715497
Athlone Town361391448
Athlone Town3613914488
Wexford361191642
Wexford3611916429
Treaty United361191642
Treaty United36119164210
Finn Harps36772228
Finn Harps36772228Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Longford TownvsUCD
Oct 24Kerry FCvsBray Wanderers
Oct 27UCDvsLongford Town
Oct 27Bray WanderersvsKerry FC
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 16Kerry FC1 - 1Cork City
Oct 16Wexford2 - 5UCD
Oct 16Longford Town1 - 0Athlone Town
Oct 16Finn Harps2 - 0Bray Wanderers
Oct 16Treaty United2 - 0Cobh Ramblers
Oct 9Cork City2 - 0Finn Harps
Oct 9Athlone Town1 - 2Treaty United
Oct 9UCD1 - 1Longford Town
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.