Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  First League (Russia)
CompetitionRussia10 articles

First League (Russia)

Latest First League (Russia) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Russia
NEXT MATCH
First League
Torpedo MoskvaVSRotor Volgograd
Oct 23, 2026 · 11:00 AM ET
10Articles
18Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
RussiaRegion
Regular Season
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Nizhny Novgorod14121137
2FC Sochi1492329
3Torpedo Moskva1483327
4Spartak Kostroma1483327
5Veles1583427
6Ural1474325
7FC UFA1456321
8Shinnik Yaroslavl1448220
9Rotor Volgograd1453618
10Volga Ulyanovsk1553718
11Arsenal Tula1444616
12Chelyabinsk1443715
13Enisey1435614
14KAMAZ1434713
15Leningradets1434713
16FK Neftekhimik14401012
17Tekstilshchik1424810
18Ska-khabarovsk141497

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23Torpedo MoskvavsRotor Volgograd
Oct 24Ska-khabarovskvsEnisey
Oct 24FC UFAvsNizhny Novgorod
Oct 24TekstilshchikvsFC Sochi
Oct 24Arsenal TulavsKAMAZ
Oct 24Shinnik YaroslavlvsSpartak Kostroma
Oct 24FK NeftekhimikvsLeningradets
Oct 24ChelyabinskvsUral

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Veles1 - 1Shinnik Yaroslavl
Oct 18Tekstilshchik2 - 1Chelyabinsk
Oct 18Ural1 - 2Nizhny Novgorod
Oct 18Ska-khabarovsk1 - 2Volga Ulyanovsk
Oct 17Spartak Kostroma2 - 0Leningradets
Oct 17KAMAZ2 - 1FK Neftekhimik
Oct 17FC UFA2 - 0Arsenal Tula
Oct 17Enisey1 - 2Torpedo Moskva

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.