
CompetitionIraq16 articles
Iraqi League (Iraq)
Latest Iraqi League (Iraq) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Iraqi League
ZakhoVSErbil
Oct 22, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET
16Articles
20Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
IraqRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Iraqi League (Iraq)Newroz vs Diyala Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today
◷ 3 hours ago · 0 views
Al-Jolan SC vs Al Kahrabaa Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today◷ 1 day ago
Duhok vs Karbala Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today◷ 1 day ago
Al Karkh vs Mosul Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today◷ 1 day ago
Al Zawra’a vs Al Shorta Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today◷ 2 days ago
Al Talaba vs Al Quwa Al Jawiya Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today◷ 2 days ago
Gharraf vs Naft Prediction – Iraqi League (Iraq) Today◷ 2 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Iraqi League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Al-Karma1073024
Al-Karma10730242
Newroz1063121
Newroz10631213
Naft1063121
Naft10631214
Al Zawra'a1053218
Al Zawra'a10532185
Erbil1053218
Erbil10532186
Al Shorta1045117
Al Shorta10451177
Al-Jolan SC1035214
Al-Jolan SC10352148
Al Quwa Al Jawiya1026212
Al Quwa Al Jawiya10262129
Duhok1026212
Duhok102621210
Diyala1033412
Diyala103341211
Al Minaa Basra1033412
Al Minaa Basra103341212
Ghaz Al Shamal1025311
Ghaz Al Shamal102531113
Al Talaba1025311
Al Talaba102531114
Mosul1032511
Mosul103251115
Zakho102359
Zakho10235916
Gharraf102359
Gharraf10235917
Al Karkh102268
Al Karkh10226818
Al Kahrabaa101548
Al Kahrabaa10154819
Naft Maysan101548
Naft Maysan10154820
Karbala101366
Karbala101366Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 22ZakhovsErbil
Oct 22GharrafvsNaft
Oct 22Al TalabavsAl Quwa Al Jawiya
Oct 23Al Zawra'avsAl Shorta
Oct 23Al KarkhvsMosul
Oct 23DuhokvsKarbala
Oct 23Al-Jolan SCvsAl Kahrabaa
Oct 24NewrozvsDiyala
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Al Shorta1 - 1Al Karkh
Oct 18Erbil0 - 1Mosul
Oct 18Ghaz Al Shamal1 - 0Al Zawra'a
Oct 17Al Quwa Al Jawiya0 - 0Al-Karma
Oct 17Naft2 - 0Zakho
Oct 17Al-Jolan SC2 - 0Duhok
Oct 16Al Kahrabaa0 - 1Al Talaba
Oct 16Diyala2 - 0Naft Maysan
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.