
CompetitionJapan25 articles
J1 League (Japan)
Latest J1 League (Japan) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
J1 League
Sanfrecce HiroshimaVSShimizu S-pulse
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:00 AM ET
25Articles
20Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2027Season
JapanRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
J1 League (Japan)Gamba Osaka vs Kyoto Sanga Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today
◷ 19 hours ago · 0 views
Vissel Kobe vs Machida Zelvia Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today◷ 19 hours ago
Tokyo Verdy vs Avispa Fukuoka Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today◷ 20 hours ago
Kashima vs Kashiwa Reysol Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today◷ 20 hours ago
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-pulse Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today◷ 20 hours ago
Urawa vs JEF United Chiba Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today◷ 3 days ago
Yokohama F. Marinos vs Tokyo Verdy Prediction – J1 League (Japan) Today◷ 3 days agoStandings
View Full Table →J-League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Machida Zelvia1182126
Machida Zelvia11821262
FC Tokyo1173124
FC Tokyo11731243
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1172223
Sanfrecce Hiroshima11722234
Vissel Kobe1171322
Vissel Kobe11713225
Kashiwa Reysol1171322
Kashiwa Reysol11713226
Kashima1162320
Kashima11623207
Kawasaki Frontale1154219
Kawasaki Frontale11542198
Urawa1160518
Urawa11605189
Yokohama F. Marinos1145217
Yokohama F. Marinos114521710
Fagiano Okayama1151516
Fagiano Okayama115151611
Shimizu S-pulse1142514
Shimizu S-pulse114251412
Nagoya Grampus1141613
Nagoya Grampus114161313
Cerezo Osaka1134413
Cerezo Osaka113441314
V-varen Nagasaki1133512
V-varen Nagasaki113351215
Gamba Osaka1124510
Gamba Osaka112451016
Mito Hollyhock112369
Mito Hollyhock11236917
Kyoto Sanga112369
Kyoto Sanga11236918
Avispa Fukuoka112187
Avispa Fukuoka11218719
JEF United Chiba111376
JEF United Chiba11137620
Tokyo Verdy110565
Tokyo Verdy110565Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2027Oct 24Sanfrecce HiroshimavsShimizu S-pulse
Oct 24Vissel KobevsMachida Zelvia
Oct 24Tokyo VerdyvsAvispa Fukuoka
Oct 24KashimavsKashiwa Reysol
Oct 24Gamba OsakavsKyoto Sanga
Oct 25Nagoya GrampusvsYokohama F. Marinos
Oct 25UrawavsV-varen Nagasaki
Oct 25Cerezo OsakavsJEF United Chiba
Recent Results
Season 2027Oct 21Urawa3 - 2JEF United Chiba
Oct 21V-varen Nagasaki4 - 0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Oct 21Yokohama F. Marinos2 - 2Tokyo Verdy
Oct 21Shimizu S-pulse0 - 5Machida Zelvia
Oct 21Fagiano Okayama2 - 0Mito Hollyhock
Oct 21Nagoya Grampus1 - 1Cerezo Osaka
Oct 21Kyoto Sanga2 - 2Kashima
Oct 21Kawasaki Frontale2 - 1Vissel Kobe
Top Scorer
Season 20271
Léo CearáKashima12 goals
Léo CearáKashima12 goals2
M. NagakuraFC Tokyo7 goals
M. NagakuraFC Tokyo7 goals3
Y. SegawaKashiwa Reysol7 goals
Y. SegawaKashiwa Reysol7 goals4
MarcinhoKawasaki Frontale7 goals
MarcinhoKawasaki Frontale7 goals5
A. SuzukiSanfrecce Hiroshima7 goals
A. SuzukiSanfrecce Hiroshima7 goals6
K. TanimuraYokohama F. Marinos6 goals
K. TanimuraYokohama F. Marinos6 goals7
Y. OsakoVissel Kobe6 goals
Y. OsakoVissel Kobe6 goals8
Rafael EliasKyoto Sanga5 goals
Rafael EliasKyoto Sanga5 goals9
T. NishimuraMachida Zelvia5 goals
T. NishimuraMachida Zelvia5 goals10
A. ČavrićKashima5 goals
A. ČavrićKashima5 goals