Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  K League 1 (South-Korea)
CompetitionSouth-Korea12 articles

K League 1 (South-Korea)

Latest K League 1 (South-Korea) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ South-Korea
NEXT MATCH
K League 1
Bucheon FC 1995VSGwangju FC
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:00 AM ET
12Articles
12Teams
6Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
South-KoreaRegion
K-League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1FC Seoul32206666
2Ulsan Hyundai FC321551250
3Jeonbuk Motors321211947
4Gangwon FC321114747
5Daejeon Citizen3212101046
6Jeju United FC3212101046
7Incheon United3211101143
8FC Anyang3210121042
9Pohang Steelers321181341
10Gimcheon Sangmu FC32519834
11Bucheon FC 1995327111432
12Gwangju FC322121818

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24Bucheon FC 1995vsGwangju FC
Oct 24FC AnyangvsJeonbuk Motors
Oct 24Incheon UnitedvsJeju United FC
Oct 24FC SeoulvsGangwon FC
Oct 24Ulsan Hyundai FCvsPohang Steelers
Oct 24Gimcheon Sangmu FCvsDaejeon Citizen

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Pohang Steelers0 - 0FC Anyang
Oct 18FC Seoul2 - 2Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Oct 18Gangwon FC1 - 1Incheon United
Oct 18Jeonbuk Motors3 - 2Jeju United FC
Oct 18Daejeon Citizen3 - 2Gwangju FC
Oct 17Ulsan Hyundai FC2 - 1Bucheon FC 1995
Oct 11Gwangju FC4 - 3Ulsan Hyundai FC
Oct 10Gimcheon Sangmu FC0 - 1FC Anyang

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1S. MugošaIncheon United11 goals
2Yago CarielloUlsan Hyundai FC10 goals
3Tiago OrobóJeonbuk Motors8 goals
4P. KlimalaFC Seoul8 goals
5Lee Dong-GyeongUlsan Hyundai FC7 goals
6J. IredaleGwangju FC6 goals
7Go Jae-HyeonGimcheon Sangmu FC5 goals
8M. FerrierIncheon United5 goals
9AirtonFC Anyang5 goals
10Lee Seung-WooJeonbuk Motors4 goals