
CompetitionSouth-Korea12 articles
K League 1 (South-Korea)
Latest K League 1 (South-Korea) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
K League 1
Bucheon FC 1995VSGwangju FC
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:00 AM ET
12Articles
12Teams
6Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
South-KoreaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
K League 1 (South Korea)Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Pohang Steelers Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today
◷ 1 day ago · 0 views
FC Seoul vs Gangwon FC Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today◷ 1 day ago
Incheon United vs Jeju United FC Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today◷ 1 day ago
Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Daejeon Citizen Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today◷ 1 day ago
Bucheon FC 1995 vs Gwangju FC Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today◷ 1 day ago
FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today◷ 1 day ago
Pohang Steelers vs FC Anyang Prediction – K League 1 (South-Korea) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →K-League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
FC Seoul32206666
FC Seoul322066662
Ulsan Hyundai FC321551250
Ulsan Hyundai FC3215512503
Jeonbuk Motors321211947
Jeonbuk Motors3212119474
Gangwon FC321114747
Gangwon FC3211147475
Daejeon Citizen3212101046
Daejeon Citizen32121010466
Jeju United FC3212101046
Jeju United FC32121010467
Incheon United3211101143
Incheon United32111011438
FC Anyang3210121042
FC Anyang32101210429
Pohang Steelers321181341
Pohang Steelers32118134110
Gimcheon Sangmu FC32519834
Gimcheon Sangmu FC3251983411
Bucheon FC 1995327111432
Bucheon FC 199532711143212
Gwangju FC322121818
Gwangju FC322121818Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Bucheon FC 1995vsGwangju FC
Oct 24FC AnyangvsJeonbuk Motors
Oct 24Incheon UnitedvsJeju United FC
Oct 24FC SeoulvsGangwon FC
Oct 24Ulsan Hyundai FCvsPohang Steelers
Oct 24Gimcheon Sangmu FCvsDaejeon Citizen
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Pohang Steelers0 - 0FC Anyang
Oct 18FC Seoul2 - 2Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Oct 18Gangwon FC1 - 1Incheon United
Oct 18Jeonbuk Motors3 - 2Jeju United FC
Oct 18Daejeon Citizen3 - 2Gwangju FC
Oct 17Ulsan Hyundai FC2 - 1Bucheon FC 1995
Oct 11Gwangju FC4 - 3Ulsan Hyundai FC
Oct 10Gimcheon Sangmu FC0 - 1FC Anyang
Top Scorer
Season 20261
S. MugošaIncheon United11 goals
S. MugošaIncheon United11 goals2
Yago CarielloUlsan Hyundai FC10 goals
Yago CarielloUlsan Hyundai FC10 goals3
Tiago OrobóJeonbuk Motors8 goals
Tiago OrobóJeonbuk Motors8 goals4
P. KlimalaFC Seoul8 goals
P. KlimalaFC Seoul8 goals5
Lee Dong-GyeongUlsan Hyundai FC7 goals
Lee Dong-GyeongUlsan Hyundai FC7 goals6
J. IredaleGwangju FC6 goals
J. IredaleGwangju FC6 goals7
Go Jae-HyeonGimcheon Sangmu FC5 goals
Go Jae-HyeonGimcheon Sangmu FC5 goals8
M. FerrierIncheon United5 goals
M. FerrierIncheon United5 goals9
AirtonFC Anyang5 goals
AirtonFC Anyang5 goals10
Lee Seung-WooJeonbuk Motors4 goals
Lee Seung-WooJeonbuk Motors4 goals