Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  K League 2 (South-Korea)
CompetitionSouth-Korea10 articles

K League 2 (South-Korea)

Latest K League 2 (South-Korea) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ South-Korea
NEXT MATCH
K League 2
Jeonnam DragonsVSDaegu FC
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:00 AM ET
10Articles
17Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
South-KoreaRegion
K League 2
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Suwon Bluewings27185459
2Suwon City FC27159354
3Seoul E-Land FC28166654
4Daegu FC27147649
5Busan I Park28136945
6Hwaseong28128844
7Gimpo Citizen27911738
8Asan Mugunghwa2799936
9Gyeongnam FC27811835
10Cheongju28614832
11Seongnam FC277101031
12Paju Citizen27861330
13Yongin City275121027
14Cheonan City275111126
15Ansan Greeners28741725
16Jeonnam Dragons27591324
17Gimhae City27281714

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24Jeonnam DragonsvsDaegu FC
Oct 24Gimpo CitizenvsGimhae City
Oct 25Busan I ParkvsGyeongnam FC
Oct 25Suwon City FCvsAsan Mugunghwa
Oct 25Seongnam FCvsSuwon Bluewings
Oct 25Cheonan CityvsAnsan Greeners
Oct 25CheongjuvsYongin City
Oct 25Paju CitizenvsHwaseong

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Busan I Park2 - 1Jeonnam Dragons
Oct 18Seoul E-Land FC6 - 2Gimhae City
Oct 18Suwon Bluewings3 - 2Hwaseong
Oct 17Gimpo Citizen4 - 1Paju Citizen
Oct 17Yongin City0 - 4Ansan Greeners
Oct 17Gyeongnam FC0 - 0Asan Mugunghwa
Oct 17Seongnam FC1 - 2Suwon City FC
Oct 17Daegu FC3 - 1Cheongju

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.