
CompetitionSouth-Korea10 articles
K League 2 (South-Korea)
Latest K League 2 (South-Korea) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
K League 2
Jeonnam DragonsVSDaegu FC
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:00 AM ET
10Articles
17Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
South-KoreaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
K League 2 (South Korea)Gimpo Citizen vs Gimhae City Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today
◷ 1 day ago · 0 views
Jeonnam Dragons vs Daegu FC Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today◷ 1 day ago
Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today◷ 5 days ago
Suwon Bluewings vs Hwaseong Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today◷ 5 days ago
Seoul E-Land FC vs Gimhae City Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today◷ 5 days ago
Yongin City vs Ansan Greeners Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today◷ 7 days ago
Gyeongnam FC vs Asan Mugunghwa Prediction – K League 2 (South-Korea) Today◷ 7 days agoStandings
View Full Table →K League 2
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Suwon Bluewings27185459
Suwon Bluewings271854592
Suwon City FC27159354
Suwon City FC271593543
Seoul E-Land FC28166654
Seoul E-Land FC281666544
Daegu FC27147649
Daegu FC271476495
Busan I Park28136945
Busan I Park281369456
Hwaseong28128844
Hwaseong281288447
Gimpo Citizen27911738
Gimpo Citizen279117388
Asan Mugunghwa2799936
Asan Mugunghwa27999369
Gyeongnam FC27811835
Gyeongnam FC2781183510
Cheongju28614832
Cheongju2861483211
Seongnam FC277101031
Seongnam FC27710103112
Paju Citizen27861330
Paju Citizen2786133013
Yongin City275121027
Yongin City27512102714
Cheonan City275111126
Cheonan City27511112615
Ansan Greeners28741725
Ansan Greeners2874172516
Jeonnam Dragons27591324
Jeonnam Dragons2759132417
Gimhae City27281714
Gimhae City27281714Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Jeonnam DragonsvsDaegu FC
Oct 24Gimpo CitizenvsGimhae City
Oct 25Busan I ParkvsGyeongnam FC
Oct 25Suwon City FCvsAsan Mugunghwa
Oct 25Seongnam FCvsSuwon Bluewings
Oct 25Cheonan CityvsAnsan Greeners
Oct 25CheongjuvsYongin City
Oct 25Paju CitizenvsHwaseong
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Busan I Park2 - 1Jeonnam Dragons
Oct 18Seoul E-Land FC6 - 2Gimhae City
Oct 18Suwon Bluewings3 - 2Hwaseong
Oct 17Gimpo Citizen4 - 1Paju Citizen
Oct 17Yongin City0 - 4Ansan Greeners
Oct 17Gyeongnam FC0 - 0Asan Mugunghwa
Oct 17Seongnam FC1 - 2Suwon City FC
Oct 17Daegu FC3 - 1Cheongju
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.