
CompetitionEngland25 articles
League Two (England)
Latest League Two (England) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
League Two
Bristol RoversVSSwindon Town
Oct 24, 2026 · 7:30 AM ET
25Articles
24Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
EnglandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
League Two (England)York vs Port Vale Prediction – League Two (England) Today
◷ 8 hours ago · 0 views
Rotherham vs Shrewsbury Prediction – League Two (England) Today◷ 8 hours ago
Rochdale vs Accrington ST Prediction – League Two (England) Today◷ 8 hours ago
Gillingham vs Grimsby Prediction – League Two (England) Today◷ 8 hours ago
Exeter City vs Fleetwood Town Prediction – League Two (England) Today◷ 8 hours ago
Crawley Town vs Tranmere Prediction – League Two (England) Today◷ 8 hours ago
Chesterfield vs Crewe Prediction – League Two (England) Today◷ 8 hours agoStandings
View Full Table →League Two
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Salford City1281325
Salford City12813252
Barnet1063121
Barnet10631213
Crewe1256121
Crewe12561214
Walsall1147019
Walsall11470195
Cheltenham1253418
Cheltenham12534186
York1145217
York11452177
Gillingham1245317
Gillingham12453178
Shrewsbury1252517
Shrewsbury12525179
Chesterfield1244416
Chesterfield124441610
Exeter City1244416
Exeter City124441611
Accrington ST1236315
Accrington ST123631512
Newport County1236315
Newport County123631513
Tranmere1236315
Tranmere123631514
Rochdale1243515
Rochdale124351515
Swindon Town1243515
Swindon Town124351516
Bristol Rovers1250715
Bristol Rovers125071517
Grimsby1235414
Grimsby123541418
Fleetwood Town1235414
Fleetwood Town123541419
Colchester1126312
Colchester112631220
Port Vale1033412
Port Vale103341221
Oldham1132611
Oldham113261122
Rotherham1225511
Rotherham122551123
Northampton1024410
Northampton102441024
Crawley Town101275
Crawley Town101275Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Bristol RoversvsSwindon Town
Oct 24NorthamptonvsColchester
Oct 24CheltenhamvsNewport County
Oct 24RotherhamvsShrewsbury
Oct 24RochdalevsAccrington ST
Oct 24ChesterfieldvsCrewe
Oct 24GillinghamvsGrimsby
Oct 24Crawley TownvsTranmere
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 20Gillingham1 - 1Port Vale
Oct 20Bristol Rovers1 - 2Salford City
Oct 20Rochdale2 - 2Grimsby
Oct 20Northampton0 - 1Tranmere
Oct 20Crawley Town2 - 3Shrewsbury
Oct 20Rotherham2 - 2Newport County
Oct 20Exeter City2 - 0Crewe
Oct 20Chesterfield1 - 1Colchester
Top Scorer
Season 20261
A. DrinanSwindon Town8 goals
A. DrinanSwindon Town8 goals2
K. TshimangaBarnet8 goals
K. TshimangaBarnet8 goals3
C. McCannCheltenham7 goals
C. McCannCheltenham7 goals4
A. PressleyWalsall7 goals
A. PressleyWalsall7 goals5
O. PearceYork6 goals
O. PearceYork6 goals6
C. LakinBarnet6 goals
C. LakinBarnet6 goals7
A. NewbyYork6 goals
A. NewbyYork6 goals8
J. WoodsAccrington ST6 goals
J. WoodsAccrington ST6 goals9
P. MullinRotherham6 goals
P. MullinRotherham6 goals10
J. GibsonCrewe5 goals
J. GibsonCrewe5 goals