
CompetitionRomania11 articles
Liga I (Romania)
Latest Liga I (Romania) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Liga I
FC BotosaniVSPetrolul Ploiesti
Oct 23, 2026 · 11:00 AM ET
11Articles
16Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
RomaniaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Liga I (Romania)Csikszereda vs FC Voluntari Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today
◷ 8 hours ago · 0 views
Corvinul Hunedoara vs Universitatea Cluj Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today◷ 1 day ago
FC Botosani vs Petrolul Ploiesti Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today◷ 2 days ago
FC Voluntari vs FCSB Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today◷ 4 days ago
Universitatea Cluj vs Arges Pitesti Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today◷ 4 days ago
Universitatea Craiova vs Farul Constanta Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today◷ 4 days ago
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj Prediction – Liga I (Romania) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Liga I
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Dinamo Bucuresti1292129
Dinamo Bucuresti12921292
Rapid1283127
Rapid12831273
Universitatea Craiova1282226
Universitatea Craiova12822264
Petrolul Ploiesti1262420
Petrolul Ploiesti12624205
Universitatea Cluj1261519
Universitatea Cluj12615196
FCSB1253418
FCSB12534187
Farul Constanta1245317
Farul Constanta12453178
Corvinul Hunedoara1244416
Corvinul Hunedoara12444169
CFR 1907 Cluj1251616
CFR 1907 Cluj125161610
Uta Arad1243515
Uta Arad124351511
FC Botosani1235414
FC Botosani123541412
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1235414
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe123541413
Arges Pitesti1233612
Arges Pitesti123361214
Oţelul1225511
Oţelul122551115
FC Voluntari122288
FC Voluntari12228816
Csikszereda1202102
Csikszereda1202102Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23FC BotosanivsPetrolul Ploiesti
Oct 23Corvinul HunedoaravsUniversitatea Cluj
Oct 24CsikszeredavsFC Voluntari
Oct 24Arges PitestivsUta Arad
Oct 24Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorghevsUniversitatea Craiova
Oct 24FCSBvsRapid
Oct 25Farul ConstantavsOţelul
Oct 25CFR 1907 ClujvsDinamo Bucuresti
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19FC Voluntari1 - 2FCSB
Oct 19Universitatea Cluj2 - 2Arges Pitesti
Oct 18Universitatea Craiova2 - 0Farul Constanta
Oct 18Uta Arad1 - 0CFR 1907 Cluj
Oct 17Rapid2 - 0Corvinul Hunedoara
Oct 17Petrolul Ploiesti1 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Oct 16Dinamo Bucuresti2 - 0FC Botosani
Oct 16Oţelul1 - 1Csikszereda
Top Scorer
Season 20261
S. ElisorUniversitatea Craiova7 goals
S. ElisorUniversitatea Craiova7 goals2
S. DražićCFR 1907 Cluj6 goals
S. DražićCFR 1907 Cluj6 goals3
A. DumiterFC Botosani6 goals
A. DumiterFC Botosani6 goals4
A. AlievUniversitatea Cluj6 goals
A. AlievUniversitatea Cluj6 goals5
E. RădăslăvescuFarul Constanta5 goals
E. RădăslăvescuFarul Constanta5 goals6
Martín PascualDinamo Bucuresti5 goals
Martín PascualDinamo Bucuresti5 goals7
A. CordeaCFR 1907 Cluj5 goals
A. CordeaCFR 1907 Cluj5 goals8
A. DobreRapid5 goals
A. DobreRapid5 goals9
R. GuțeaFC Voluntari5 goals
R. GuțeaFC Voluntari5 goals10
D. ArmstrongDinamo Bucuresti5 goals
D. ArmstrongDinamo Bucuresti5 goals