
CompetitionRomania18 articles
Liga II (Romania)
Latest Liga II (Romania) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Liga II
Metalul BuzăuVSŞtefăneşti
Oct 24, 2026 · 4:00 AM ET
18Articles
22Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
RomaniaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Liga II (Romania)FC Politehnica Timisoara vs FC Bacau Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today
◷ 23 hours ago · 0 views
Unirea Slobozia vs Concordia Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today◷ 1 day ago
Metalul Buzău vs Ştefăneşti Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today◷ 1 day ago
Gloria Bistriţa vs Dumbrăviţa Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today◷ 1 day ago
CS Dinamo București vs Popești-Leordeni Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today◷ 1 day ago
Cetatea Suceava vs Slatina Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today◷ 1 day ago
Bihor Oradea vs CSM Reşiţa Prediction – Liga II (Romania) Today◷ 3 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Liga II
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Slatina1081125
Slatina10811252
FC Politehnica Timisoara1073024
FC Politehnica Timisoara10730243
Chindia Targoviste1070321
Chindia Targoviste10703214
Popești-Leordeni1063121
Popești-Leordeni10631215
CSM Reşiţa1170421
CSM Reşiţa11704216
FC Bacau1053218
FC Bacau10532187
Concordia1060418
Concordia10604188
Cetatea Suceava1053218
Cetatea Suceava10532189
Bihor Oradea1153318
Bihor Oradea115331810
Metalul Buzău1053218
Metalul Buzău105321811
CS Afumati1052317
CS Afumati105231712
Gloria Bistriţa1050515
Gloria Bistriţa105051513
Metaloglobus1033412
Metaloglobus103341214
CSM Ramnicu Valcea1032511
CSM Ramnicu Valcea103251115
ASA Targu Mures1032511
ASA Targu Mures103251116
Unirea Slobozia102177
Unirea Slobozia10217717
CSA Steaua Bucureşti101457
CSA Steaua Bucureşti10145718
CS Dinamo București102177
CS Dinamo București10217719
CSM Satu Mare100646
CSM Satu Mare10064620
Viitorul Şelimbăr101366
Viitorul Şelimbăr10136621
Ştefăneşti102086
Ştefăneşti10208622
Dumbrăviţa100373
Dumbrăviţa100373Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Metalul BuzăuvsŞtefăneşti
Oct 24Unirea SloboziavsConcordia
Oct 24CS Dinamo BucureștivsPopești-Leordeni
Oct 24Gloria BistriţavsDumbrăviţa
Oct 24Cetatea SuceavavsSlatina
Oct 24FC Politehnica TimisoaravsFC Bacau
Oct 25Chindia TargovistevsCSM Satu Mare
Oct 25CS AfumativsCSA Steaua Bucureşti
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 22Bihor Oradea2 - 0CSM Reşiţa
Oct 20ASA Targu Mures2 - 4Chindia Targoviste
Oct 18FC Bacau3 - 0Gloria Bistriţa
Oct 17CSM Ramnicu Valcea0 - 1FC Politehnica Timisoara
Oct 17Popești-Leordeni2 - 0CS Afumati
Oct 17Concordia5 - 0Viitorul Şelimbăr
Oct 17CSA Steaua Bucureşti0 - 0Metaloglobus
Oct 17CSM Reşiţa0 - 2Cetatea Suceava
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.