
CompetitionMexico20 articles
Liga MX (Mexico)
Latest Liga MX (Mexico) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Liga MX
NecaxaVSFC Juarez
Oct 23, 2026 · 9:00 PM ET
20Articles
18Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
MexicoRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Liga MX (Mexico)Atlante FC vs Atletico San Luis Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today
◷ 1 day ago · 0 views
Necaxa vs FC Juarez Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today◷ 1 day ago
Santos Laguna vs U.N.A.M. – Pumas Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today◷ 3 days ago
CF Pachuca vs Cruz Azul Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today◷ 3 days ago
Toluca vs Club Tijuana Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today◷ 3 days ago
Puebla vs Monterrey Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today◷ 3 days ago
Atlas vs Club America Prediction – Liga MX (Mexico) Today◷ 3 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Liga MX: Apertura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Club America1283127
Club America12831272
Guadalajara Chivas1365223
Guadalajara Chivas13652233
Cruz Azul1372423
Cruz Azul13724234
Toluca1364322
Toluca13643225
Leon1363421
Leon13634216
Atlas1363421
Atlas13634217
Monterrey1262420
Monterrey12624208
Club Queretaro1262420
Club Queretaro12624209
Santos Laguna1361619
Santos Laguna136161910
Club Tijuana1245317
Club Tijuana124531711
U.N.A.M. - Pumas1344516
U.N.A.M. - Pumas134451612
Atletico San Luis1344516
Atletico San Luis134451613
Puebla1344516
Puebla134451614
Tigres UANL1335514
Tigres UANL133551415
Atlante FC1335514
Atlante FC133551416
CF Pachuca1334613
CF Pachuca133461317
Necaxa132389
Necaxa13238918
FC Juarez1311114
FC Juarez1311114Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23NecaxavsFC Juarez
Oct 23Atlante FCvsAtletico San Luis
Oct 24LeonvsToluca
Oct 24MonterreyvsGuadalajara Chivas
Oct 24U.N.A.M. - PumasvsTigres UANL
Oct 25AtlasvsPuebla
Oct 25Club QueretarovsCruz Azul
Oct 25Club AmericavsCF Pachuca
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 21Santos Laguna2 - 0U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Oct 21CF Pachuca1 - 2Cruz Azul
Oct 21Toluca2 - 2Club Tijuana
Oct 21Puebla1 - 4Monterrey
Oct 21Atlas2 - 5Club America
Oct 20Tigres UANL0 - 2Leon
Oct 20Atletico San Luis2 - 1Club Queretaro
Oct 20FC Juarez0 - 1Atlante FC
Top Scorer
Season 20261
S. RondónCF Pachuca13 goals
S. RondónCF Pachuca13 goals2
JuninhoU.N.A.M. - Pumas8 goals
JuninhoU.N.A.M. - Pumas8 goals3
J. BrunettaTigres UANL7 goals
J. BrunettaTigres UANL7 goals4
J. CarranzaNecaxa7 goals
J. CarranzaNecaxa7 goals5
H. MartínClub America7 goals
H. MartínClub America7 goals6
F. ViñasToluca6 goals
F. ViñasToluca6 goals7
L. OcamposMonterrey6 goals
L. OcamposMonterrey6 goals8
Ó. EstupiñánFC Juarez6 goals
Ó. EstupiñánFC Juarez6 goals9
D. RossiMonterrey5 goals
D. RossiMonterrey5 goals10
B. RodríguezClub America5 goals
B. RodríguezClub America5 goals