Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Liga Pro (Ecuador)
CompetitionEcuador8 articles

Liga Pro (Ecuador)

Latest Liga Pro (Ecuador) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Ecuador
NEXT MATCH
Liga Pro
Independiente del ValleVSUniversidad Catolica
Oct 23, 2026 · 4:30 PM ET
8Articles
32Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
EcuadorRegion
Liga Pro: Regular season
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Independiente del Valle30242474
2Universidad Catolica30149751
3Macara30156951
4Aucas30148850
5LDU de Quito301371046
6Barcelona SC301111844
7Libertad301181141
8Leones del Norte301091139
9Guayaquil City FC301091139
10Emelec301091139
11Mushuc Runa SC309111038
12Deportivo Cuenca301061436
13Orense SC30961533
14Tecnico Universitario301021832
15Delfin SC30771628
16Manta FC30561921
Liga Pro: Championship Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Independiente del Valle32252577
2Macara33186960
3LDU de Quito331581053
4Universidad Catolica331410952
5Aucas331491051
6Barcelona SC321112945
Liga Pro: Placement Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
7Libertad331481150
8Guayaquil City FC3311101243
9Emelec331191342
10Leones del Norte3310101340
Liga Pro: Relegation Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
11Deportivo Cuenca331181441
12Mushuc Runa SC339131140
13Delfin SC33981635
14Orense SC33981635
15Tecnico Universitario331032033
16Manta FC33762027

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23Independiente del VallevsUniversidad Catolica
Oct 24Manta FCvsDeportivo Cuenca
Oct 24Orense SCvsDelfin SC
Oct 24LDU de QuitovsMacara
Oct 25Leones del NortevsLibertad
Oct 25EmelecvsGuayaquil City FC
Oct 25AucasvsBarcelona SC
Oct 26Tecnico UniversitariovsMushuc Runa SC

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 19Mushuc Runa SC1 - 1Orense SC
Oct 18Barcelona SC1 - 1Universidad Catolica
Oct 18Leones del Norte1 - 3Emelec
Oct 18Delfin SC4 - 2Manta FC
Oct 17Aucas1 - 1LDU de Quito
Oct 17Macara1 - 0Independiente del Valle
Oct 17Libertad4 - 0Guayaquil City FC
Oct 16Deportivo Cuenca2 - 1Tecnico Universitario

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1E. MeroGuayaquil City FC13 goals
2F. PosseMacara13 goals
3R. CarrilloEmelec13 goals
4Vilinton Germán Branda MerlínLibertad12 goals
5A. CampanaMacara11 goals
6A. HerreraOrense SC11 goals
7J. FajardoUniversidad Catolica11 goals
8F. AyuntaDelfin SC11 goals
9Juan Luis Anangonó LeónLeones del Norte10 goals
10D. ReascoIndependiente del Valle9 goals