
CompetitionEcuador8 articles
Liga Pro (Ecuador)
Latest Liga Pro (Ecuador) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Liga Pro
Independiente del ValleVSUniversidad Catolica
Oct 23, 2026 · 4:30 PM ET
8Articles
32Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
EcuadorRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Liga Pro (Ecuador)Independiente del Valle vs Universidad Catolica Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today
◷ 2 days ago · 0 views
Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today◷ 4 days ago
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today◷ 5 days ago
Leones del Norte vs Emelec Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today◷ 5 days ago
Delfin SC vs Manta FC Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today◷ 5 days ago
Aucas vs LDU de Quito Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today◷ 6 days ago
Macara vs Independiente del Valle Prediction – Liga Pro (Ecuador) Today◷ 6 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Liga Pro: Regular season
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Independiente del Valle30242474
Independiente del Valle302424742
Universidad Catolica30149751
Universidad Catolica301497513
Macara30156951
Macara301569514
Aucas30148850
Aucas301488505
LDU de Quito301371046
LDU de Quito3013710466
Barcelona SC301111844
Barcelona SC3011118447
Libertad301181141
Libertad3011811418
Leones del Norte301091139
Leones del Norte3010911399
Guayaquil City FC301091139
Guayaquil City FC30109113910
Emelec301091139
Emelec30109113911
Mushuc Runa SC309111038
Mushuc Runa SC30911103812
Deportivo Cuenca301061436
Deportivo Cuenca30106143613
Orense SC30961533
Orense SC3096153314
Tecnico Universitario301021832
Tecnico Universitario30102183215
Delfin SC30771628
Delfin SC3077162816
Manta FC30561921
Manta FC30561921Liga Pro: Championship Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Independiente del Valle32252577
Independiente del Valle322525772
Macara33186960
Macara331869603
LDU de Quito331581053
LDU de Quito3315810534
Universidad Catolica331410952
Universidad Catolica3314109525
Aucas331491051
Aucas3314910516
Barcelona SC321112945
Barcelona SC321112945Liga Pro: Placement Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
7
Libertad331481150
Libertad3314811508
Guayaquil City FC3311101243
Guayaquil City FC33111012439
Emelec331191342
Emelec33119134210
Leones del Norte3310101340
Leones del Norte3310101340Liga Pro: Relegation Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
11
Deportivo Cuenca331181441
Deportivo Cuenca33118144112
Mushuc Runa SC339131140
Mushuc Runa SC33913114013
Delfin SC33981635
Delfin SC3398163514
Orense SC33981635
Orense SC3398163515
Tecnico Universitario331032033
Tecnico Universitario33103203316
Manta FC33762027
Manta FC33762027Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Independiente del VallevsUniversidad Catolica
Oct 24Manta FCvsDeportivo Cuenca
Oct 24Orense SCvsDelfin SC
Oct 24LDU de QuitovsMacara
Oct 25Leones del NortevsLibertad
Oct 25EmelecvsGuayaquil City FC
Oct 25AucasvsBarcelona SC
Oct 26Tecnico UniversitariovsMushuc Runa SC
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19Mushuc Runa SC1 - 1Orense SC
Oct 18Barcelona SC1 - 1Universidad Catolica
Oct 18Leones del Norte1 - 3Emelec
Oct 18Delfin SC4 - 2Manta FC
Oct 17Aucas1 - 1LDU de Quito
Oct 17Macara1 - 0Independiente del Valle
Oct 17Libertad4 - 0Guayaquil City FC
Oct 16Deportivo Cuenca2 - 1Tecnico Universitario
Top Scorer
Season 20261
E. MeroGuayaquil City FC13 goals
E. MeroGuayaquil City FC13 goals2
F. PosseMacara13 goals
F. PosseMacara13 goals3
R. CarrilloEmelec13 goals
R. CarrilloEmelec13 goals4
Vilinton Germán Branda MerlínLibertad12 goals
Vilinton Germán Branda MerlínLibertad12 goals5
A. CampanaMacara11 goals
A. CampanaMacara11 goals6
A. HerreraOrense SC11 goals
A. HerreraOrense SC11 goals7
J. FajardoUniversidad Catolica11 goals
J. FajardoUniversidad Catolica11 goals8
F. AyuntaDelfin SC11 goals
F. AyuntaDelfin SC11 goals9
Juan Luis Anangonó LeónLeones del Norte10 goals
Juan Luis Anangonó LeónLeones del Norte10 goals10
D. ReascoIndependiente del Valle9 goals
D. ReascoIndependiente del Valle9 goals