
CompetitionUSA25 articles
Major League Soccer (USA)
Latest Major League Soccer (USA) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Major League Soccer
CF MontrealVSNashville SC
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:30 PM ET
25Articles
30Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
USARegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
Major League Soccer (USA)FC Cincinnati vs DC United Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today
◷ 3 days ago · 0 views
FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today◷ 4 days ago
Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
San Jose Earthquakes vs Nashville SC Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction – Major League Soccer (USA) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Western Conference
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Vancouver Whitecaps30167755
Vancouver Whitecaps301677552
St. Louis City30149751
St. Louis City301497513
FC Dallas30149751
FC Dallas301497514
San Jose Earthquakes30139848
San Jose Earthquakes301398485
Houston Dynamo30138947
Houston Dynamo301389476
Los Angeles FC311210946
Los Angeles FC3112109467
Seattle Sounders301191042
Seattle Sounders3011910428
Los Angeles Galaxy3110101140
Los Angeles Galaxy31101011409
Colorado Rapids301161339
Colorado Rapids30116133910
Real Salt Lake301061436
Real Salt Lake30106143611
Portland Timbers30971434
Portland Timbers3097143412
San Diego308101234
San Diego30810123413
Minnesota United FC308101234
Minnesota United FC30810123414
Austin307101331
Austin30710133115
Sporting Kansas City30642022
Sporting Kansas City30642022Eastern Conference
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Nashville SC30207367
Nashville SC302073672
Inter Miami301510555
Inter Miami3015105553
New England Revolution301641052
New England Revolution3016410524
Chicago Fire301461048
Chicago Fire3014610485
Charlotte30138947
Charlotte301389476
Philadelphia Union301371046
Philadelphia Union3013710467
Orlando City SC301251341
Orlando City SC3012513418
FC Cincinnati301091139
FC Cincinnati3010911399
New York Red Bulls301061436
New York Red Bulls30106143610
Toronto FC308121036
Toronto FC30812103611
Columbus Crew301051535
Columbus Crew30105153512
New York City FC308101234
New York City FC30810123413
DC United307121133
DC United30712113314
Atlanta United FC30861630
Atlanta United FC3086163015
CF Montreal30671725
CF Montreal30671725Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24CF MontrealvsNashville SC
Oct 24Columbus CrewvsToronto FC
Oct 24New York Red BullsvsInter Miami
Oct 24Orlando City SCvsNew York City FC
Oct 24Philadelphia UnionvsNew England Revolution
Oct 24Atlanta United FCvsChicago Fire
Oct 24DC UnitedvsFC Cincinnati
Oct 24FC DallasvsSan Jose Earthquakes
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 21FC Cincinnati2 - 1DC United
Oct 18FC Cincinnati0 - 2Columbus Crew
Oct 17Seattle Sounders1 - 1CF Montreal
Oct 17San Jose Earthquakes1 - 1Nashville SC
Oct 17Los Angeles Galaxy2 - 2San Diego
Oct 17Portland Timbers0 - 0Colorado Rapids
Oct 17Austin1 - 2Vancouver Whitecaps
Oct 17Sporting Kansas City1 - 3Real Salt Lake
Top Scorer
Season 20261
L. MessiInter Miami25 goals
L. MessiInter Miami25 goals2
P. MusaFC Dallas20 goals
P. MusaFC Dallas20 goals3
M. IloskiPhiladelphia Union19 goals
M. IloskiPhiladelphia Union19 goals4
Rafael NavarroSt. Louis City18 goals
Rafael NavarroSt. Louis City18 goals5
D. BouangaLos Angeles FC17 goals
D. BouangaLos Angeles FC17 goals6
B. WhiteVancouver Whitecaps17 goals
B. WhiteVancouver Whitecaps17 goals7
K. YeboahMinnesota United FC17 goals
K. YeboahMinnesota United FC17 goals8
K. DenkeyFC Cincinnati17 goals
K. DenkeyFC Cincinnati17 goals9
S. SurridgeNashville SC17 goals
S. SurridgeNashville SC17 goals10
H. MukhtarNashville SC16 goals
H. MukhtarNashville SC16 goals