Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Major League Soccer (USA)
CompetitionUSA25 articles

Major League Soccer (USA)

Latest Major League Soccer (USA) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ USA
NEXT MATCH
Major League Soccer
CF MontrealVSNashville SC
Oct 24, 2026 · 1:30 PM ET
25Articles
30Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
USARegion
Western Conference
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Vancouver Whitecaps30167755
2St. Louis City30149751
3FC Dallas30149751
4San Jose Earthquakes30139848
5Houston Dynamo30138947
6Los Angeles FC311210946
7Seattle Sounders301191042
8Los Angeles Galaxy3110101140
9Colorado Rapids301161339
10Real Salt Lake301061436
11Portland Timbers30971434
12San Diego308101234
13Minnesota United FC308101234
14Austin307101331
15Sporting Kansas City30642022
Eastern Conference
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Nashville SC30207367
2Inter Miami301510555
3New England Revolution301641052
4Chicago Fire301461048
5Charlotte30138947
6Philadelphia Union301371046
7Orlando City SC301251341
8FC Cincinnati301091139
9New York Red Bulls301061436
10Toronto FC308121036
11Columbus Crew301051535
12New York City FC308101234
13DC United307121133
14Atlanta United FC30861630
15CF Montreal30671725

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24CF MontrealvsNashville SC
Oct 24Columbus CrewvsToronto FC
Oct 24New York Red BullsvsInter Miami
Oct 24Orlando City SCvsNew York City FC
Oct 24Philadelphia UnionvsNew England Revolution
Oct 24Atlanta United FCvsChicago Fire
Oct 24DC UnitedvsFC Cincinnati
Oct 24FC DallasvsSan Jose Earthquakes

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 21FC Cincinnati2 - 1DC United
Oct 18FC Cincinnati0 - 2Columbus Crew
Oct 17Seattle Sounders1 - 1CF Montreal
Oct 17San Jose Earthquakes1 - 1Nashville SC
Oct 17Los Angeles Galaxy2 - 2San Diego
Oct 17Portland Timbers0 - 0Colorado Rapids
Oct 17Austin1 - 2Vancouver Whitecaps
Oct 17Sporting Kansas City1 - 3Real Salt Lake

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1L. MessiInter Miami25 goals
2P. MusaFC Dallas20 goals
3M. IloskiPhiladelphia Union19 goals
4Rafael NavarroSt. Louis City18 goals
5D. BouangaLos Angeles FC17 goals
6B. WhiteVancouver Whitecaps17 goals
7K. YeboahMinnesota United FC17 goals
8K. DenkeyFC Cincinnati17 goals
9S. SurridgeNashville SC17 goals
10H. MukhtarNashville SC16 goals