
CompetitionFaroe-Islands5 articles
Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands)
Latest Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Meistaradeildin
Vikingur GotaVSEB / Streymur
Oct 25, 2026 · 11:00 AM ET
5Articles
10Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
Faroe-IslandsRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchVikingur Gota vs AB Prediction – Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands) Today
◷ 5 days ago · 0 views
EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn Prediction – Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 5 days ago
NSI Runavik vs 07 Vestur Prediction – Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 5 days ago
KI Klaksvik vs B68 Prediction – Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 5 days ago
B36 Torshavn vs Skála Prediction – Meistaradeildin (Faroe Islands) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Formuladeildin
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
NSI Runavik25166354
NSI Runavik251663542
KI Klaksvik25139348
KI Klaksvik251393483
HB Torshavn25135744
HB Torshavn251357444
Vikingur Gota251011441
Vikingur Gota2510114415
B36 Torshavn25109639
B36 Torshavn251096396
EB / Streymur25751326
EB / Streymur257513267
Skála25591124
Skála255911248
AB25731524
AB257315249
07 Vestur25641522
07 Vestur2564152210
B6825551520
B6825551520Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 25Vikingur GotavsEB / Streymur
Oct 25B36 TorshavnvsKI Klaksvik
Oct 25NSI RunavikvsHB Torshavn
Oct 2507 VesturvsB68
Oct 25SkálavsAB
Oct 31KI KlaksvikvsVikingur Gota
Oct 31HB TorshavnvsB36 Torshavn
Oct 31EB / StreymurvsSkála
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Vikingur Gota2 - 0AB
Oct 18NSI Runavik1 - 007 Vestur
Oct 18KI Klaksvik0 - 1B68
Oct 18EB / Streymur0 - 1HB Torshavn
Oct 18B36 Torshavn3 - 3Skála
Oct 11AB1 - 2B36 Torshavn
Oct 11B681 - 2Vikingur Gota
Oct 11HB Torshavn0 - 3KI Klaksvik
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.