
CompetitionEngland13 articles
National League - North (England)
Latest National League - North (England) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
National League - North
MacclesfieldVSHereford
Oct 24, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET
13Articles
24Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
EnglandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchSouth Shields vs Chester Prediction – National League – North (England) Today
◷ 9 hours ago · 0 views
Scarborough Athletic vs Bedford Town Prediction – National League – North (England) Today◷ 9 hours ago
Merthyr Town vs Morecambe Prediction – National League – North (England) Today◷ 9 hours ago
Marine vs Oxford City Prediction – National League – North (England) Today◷ 9 hours ago
Macclesfield vs Hereford Prediction – National League – North (England) Today◷ 9 hours ago
King’s Lynn Town vs Southport Prediction – National League – North (England) Today◷ 9 hours ago
Hednesford Town vs Spalding United Prediction – National League – North (England) Today◷ 9 hours agoStandings
View Full Table →National League N/S: North
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Macclesfield1173124
Macclesfield11731242
Hereford1172223
Hereford11722233
Oxford City1172223
Oxford City11722234
King's Lynn Town1262420
King's Lynn Town12624205
Chester1162320
Chester11623206
South Shields1162320
South Shields11623207
Hednesford Town1253418
Hednesford Town12534188
Hebburn Town1253418
Hebburn Town12534189
Spalding United1152417
Spalding United115241710
Chorley1152417
Chorley115241711
Buxton1252517
Buxton125251712
Bedford Town1151516
Bedford Town115151613
Worksop Town1251616
Worksop Town125161614
Scarborough Athletic1243515
Scarborough Athletic124351515
Merthyr Town1236315
Merthyr Town123631516
Marine1150615
Marine115061517
Harborough Town1143415
Harborough Town114341518
Brackley Town1243515
Brackley Town124351519
Morecambe1142514
Morecambe114251420
Radcliffe1240812
Radcliffe124081221
AFC Telford United1233612
AFC Telford United123361222
Southport122379
Southport12237923
Darlington 1883122288
Darlington 188312228824
Spennymoor Town111467
Spennymoor Town111467Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24MacclesfieldvsHereford
Oct 24ChorleyvsBuxton
Oct 24AFC Telford UnitedvsHebburn Town
Oct 24Brackley TownvsRadcliffe
Oct 24MarinevsOxford City
Oct 24Hednesford TownvsSpalding United
Oct 24Merthyr TownvsMorecambe
Oct 24Scarborough AthleticvsBedford Town
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 17Buxton2 - 2Worksop Town
Oct 17Merthyr Town1 - 1King's Lynn Town
Oct 17AFC Telford United2 - 1Darlington 1883
Oct 17Hebburn Town0 - 2Scarborough Athletic
Oct 17Hednesford Town3 - 2Brackley Town
Oct 17Southport0 - 2Radcliffe
Oct 10Worksop Town2 - 1Morecambe
Oct 10Brackley Town2 - 1Spennymoor Town
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.