
CompetitionHungary8 articles
NB I (Hungary)
Latest NB I (Hungary) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
NB I
Budapest HonvedVSDebreceni VSC
Oct 24, 2026 · 8:30 AM ET
8Articles
12Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
HungaryRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchGyori ETO FC vs Ujpest Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today
◷ 4 hours ago · 0 views
Budapest Honved vs Debreceni VSC Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today◷ 16 hours ago
Kisvarda FC vs Ferencvarosi TC Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today◷ 5 days ago
Debreceni VSC vs Zalaegerszegi TE Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today◷ 5 days ago
Ujpest vs Puskas Academy Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today◷ 6 days ago
Paks vs Gyori ETO FC Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today◷ 6 days ago
Nyiregyhaza vs Budapest Honved Prediction – NB I (Hungary) Today◷ 6 days agoStandings
View Full Table →NB I
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Puskas Academy1070321
Puskas Academy10703212
Gyori ETO FC1053218
Gyori ETO FC10532183
Vasas1043315
Vasas10433154
Ujpest1043315
Ujpest10433155
Ferencvarosi TC935114
Ferencvarosi TC9351146
Paks1042414
Paks10424147
Debreceni VSC1034313
Debreceni VSC10343138
MTK Budapest1033412
MTK Budapest10334129
Kisvarda FC1025311
Kisvarda FC102531110
Budapest Honved924310
Budapest Honved92431011
Zalaegerszegi TE103079
Zalaegerszegi TE10307912
Nyiregyhaza102268
Nyiregyhaza102268Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24Budapest HonvedvsDebreceni VSC
Oct 24Gyori ETO FCvsUjpest
Oct 24Zalaegerszegi TEvsKisvarda FC
Oct 25VasasvsPaks
Oct 25Puskas AcademyvsNyiregyhaza
Oct 25Ferencvarosi TCvsMTK Budapest
Oct 31Budapest HonvedvsKisvarda FC
Oct 31Ferencvarosi TCvsPaks
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Kisvarda FC1 - 1Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 18Debreceni VSC3 - 0Zalaegerszegi TE
Oct 17Ujpest0 - 1Puskas Academy
Oct 17Paks1 - 2Gyori ETO FC
Oct 17Nyiregyhaza0 - 1Budapest Honved
Oct 16MTK Budapest1 - 0Vasas
Oct 11Gyori ETO FC0 - 1Puskas Academy
Oct 11Budapest Honved1 - 1Ujpest
Top Scorer
Season 20261
J. SzalaiPaks6 goals
J. SzalaiPaks6 goals2
Á. SzendreiDebreceni VSC5 goals
Á. SzendreiDebreceni VSC5 goals3
A. MatkoUjpest5 goals
A. MatkoUjpest5 goals4
G. JurekMTK Budapest5 goals
G. JurekMTK Budapest5 goals5
Zalán Márk KerezsiMTK Budapest4 goals
Zalán Márk KerezsiMTK Budapest4 goals6
M. PetőPaks4 goals
M. PetőPaks4 goals7
A. NémethPuskas Academy4 goals
A. NémethPuskas Academy4 goals8
B. DzsudzsákDebreceni VSC4 goals
B. DzsudzsákDebreceni VSC4 goals9
E. AmenyidoUjpest3 goals
E. AmenyidoUjpest3 goals10
G. VlijterUjpest3 goals
G. VlijterUjpest3 goals