Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  NWSL Women (USA)
CompetitionUSA11 articles

NWSL Women (USA)

Latest NWSL Women (USA) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ USA
NEXT MATCH
NWSL Women
Chicago Red Stars WVSHouston Dash W
Oct 23, 2026 · 8:00 PM ET
11Articles
16Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
USARegion
NWSL Women
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1NJ/NY Gotham FC W28167555
2San Diego Wave W28173854
3Washington Spirit W28164852
4Kansas City W28145947
5Angel City W28137846
6Utah Royals W281441046
7Portland Thorns W28128844
8Seattle Reign FC W281341143
9North Carolina Courage W281331242
10Denver Summit W281081038
11Orlando Pride W281131436
12Boston Legacy W28951432
13Houston Dash W28861430
14Bay FC W28761527
15Racing Louisville W28731824
16Chicago Red Stars W28522117

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23Chicago Red Stars WvsHouston Dash W
Oct 23Utah Royals WvsSeattle Reign FC W
Oct 23Portland Thorns WvsNorth Carolina Courage W
Oct 24Denver Summit WvsRacing Louisville W
Oct 24Angel City WvsBay FC W
Oct 25Orlando Pride WvsNJ/NY Gotham FC W
Oct 25Kansas City WvsWashington Spirit W
Oct 25San Diego Wave WvsBoston Legacy W

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Chicago Red Stars W1 - 3Seattle Reign FC W
Oct 18Bay FC W2 - 2Portland Thorns W
Oct 18Houston Dash W1 - 2Orlando Pride W
Oct 17Denver Summit W2 - 3Angel City W
Oct 17North Carolina Courage W1 - 2San Diego Wave W
Oct 17Utah Royals W0 - 2Kansas City W
Oct 17Washington Spirit W1 - 0NJ/NY Gotham FC W
Oct 16Boston Legacy W2 - 1Racing Louisville W

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1B. BandaOrlando Pride W15 goals
2A. SanchezNorth Carolina Courage W15 goals
3T. ChawingaKansas City W12 goals
4T. RodmanWashington Spirit W11 goals
5H. HopkinsKansas City W11 goals
6S. SmithPortland Thorns W11 goals
7J. ShawNJ/NY Gotham FC W10 goals
8T. ByarsSan Diego Wave W10 goals
9K. RaderHouston Dash W10 goals
10Gutierres AmandaBoston Legacy W10 goals