
CompetitionUSA11 articles
NWSL Women (USA)
Latest NWSL Women (USA) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
NWSL Women
Chicago Red Stars WVSHouston Dash W
Oct 23, 2026 · 8:00 PM ET
11Articles
16Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
USARegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchPortland Thorns W vs North Carolina Courage W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today
◷ 1 day ago · 0 views
Utah Royals W vs Seattle Reign FC W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today◷ 1 day ago
Chicago Red Stars W vs Houston Dash W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today◷ 1 day ago
Chicago Red Stars W vs Seattle Reign FC W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
Bay FC W vs Portland Thorns W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
Houston Dash W vs Orlando Pride W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today◷ 5 days ago
Denver Summit W vs Angel City W Prediction – NWSL Women (USA) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →NWSL Women
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
NJ/NY Gotham FC W28167555
NJ/NY Gotham FC W281675552
San Diego Wave W28173854
San Diego Wave W281738543
Washington Spirit W28164852
Washington Spirit W281648524
Kansas City W28145947
Kansas City W281459475
Angel City W28137846
Angel City W281378466
Utah Royals W281441046
Utah Royals W2814410467
Portland Thorns W28128844
Portland Thorns W281288448
Seattle Reign FC W281341143
Seattle Reign FC W2813411439
North Carolina Courage W281331242
North Carolina Courage W28133124210
Denver Summit W281081038
Denver Summit W28108103811
Orlando Pride W281131436
Orlando Pride W28113143612
Boston Legacy W28951432
Boston Legacy W2895143213
Houston Dash W28861430
Houston Dash W2886143014
Bay FC W28761527
Bay FC W2876152715
Racing Louisville W28731824
Racing Louisville W2873182416
Chicago Red Stars W28522117
Chicago Red Stars W28522117Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Chicago Red Stars WvsHouston Dash W
Oct 23Utah Royals WvsSeattle Reign FC W
Oct 23Portland Thorns WvsNorth Carolina Courage W
Oct 24Denver Summit WvsRacing Louisville W
Oct 24Angel City WvsBay FC W
Oct 25Orlando Pride WvsNJ/NY Gotham FC W
Oct 25Kansas City WvsWashington Spirit W
Oct 25San Diego Wave WvsBoston Legacy W
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Chicago Red Stars W1 - 3Seattle Reign FC W
Oct 18Bay FC W2 - 2Portland Thorns W
Oct 18Houston Dash W1 - 2Orlando Pride W
Oct 17Denver Summit W2 - 3Angel City W
Oct 17North Carolina Courage W1 - 2San Diego Wave W
Oct 17Utah Royals W0 - 2Kansas City W
Oct 17Washington Spirit W1 - 0NJ/NY Gotham FC W
Oct 16Boston Legacy W2 - 1Racing Louisville W
Top Scorer
Season 20261
B. BandaOrlando Pride W15 goals
B. BandaOrlando Pride W15 goals2
A. SanchezNorth Carolina Courage W15 goals
A. SanchezNorth Carolina Courage W15 goals3
T. ChawingaKansas City W12 goals
T. ChawingaKansas City W12 goals4
T. RodmanWashington Spirit W11 goals
T. RodmanWashington Spirit W11 goals5
H. HopkinsKansas City W11 goals
H. HopkinsKansas City W11 goals6
S. SmithPortland Thorns W11 goals
S. SmithPortland Thorns W11 goals7
J. ShawNJ/NY Gotham FC W10 goals
J. ShawNJ/NY Gotham FC W10 goals8
T. ByarsSan Diego Wave W10 goals
T. ByarsSan Diego Wave W10 goals9
K. RaderHouston Dash W10 goals
K. RaderHouston Dash W10 goals10
Gutierres AmandaBoston Legacy W10 goals
Gutierres AmandaBoston Legacy W10 goals