
CompetitionIreland12 articles
Premier Division (Ireland)
Latest Premier Division (Ireland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Premier Division
Derry CityVSDundalk
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:45 PM ET
12Articles
10Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
IrelandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchShamrock Rovers vs Sligo Rovers Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today
◷ 2 days ago · 0 views
Waterford vs Drogheda United Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today◷ 2 days ago
Galway United vs St Patrick’s Athl. Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today◷ 2 days ago
Derry City vs Dundalk Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today◷ 2 days ago
Bohemians vs Shelbourne Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today◷ 2 days ago
Derry City vs St Patrick’s Athl. Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today◷ 4 days ago
Waterford vs Galway United Prediction – Premier Division (Ireland) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Premier Division
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Shamrock Rovers34198765
Shamrock Rovers341987652
Bohemians34188862
Bohemians341888623
St Patrick's Athl.34178959
St Patrick's Athl.341789594
Shelbourne3411131046
Shelbourne34111310465
Derry City3410141044
Derry City34101410446
Dundalk3410121242
Dundalk34101212427
Galway United3410111341
Galway United34101113418
Waterford348131337
Waterford3481313379
Drogheda United349101537
Drogheda United34910153710
Sligo Rovers34592024
Sligo Rovers34592024Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Derry CityvsDundalk
Oct 23BohemiansvsShelbourne
Oct 23WaterfordvsDrogheda United
Oct 23Galway UnitedvsSt Patrick's Athl.
Oct 23Shamrock RoversvsSligo Rovers
Oct 30DundalkvsShamrock Rovers
Oct 30Sligo RoversvsDerry City
Oct 30St Patrick's Athl.vsBohemians
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19Derry City1 - 0St Patrick's Athl.
Oct 19Waterford3 - 2Galway United
Oct 17Sligo Rovers1 - 1Dundalk
Oct 16St Patrick's Athl.1 - 2Shelbourne
Oct 16Bohemians2 - 1Waterford
Oct 16Drogheda United2 - 0Derry City
Oct 16Galway United2 - 0Shamrock Rovers
Oct 12Shamrock Rovers2 - 1Bohemians
Top Scorer
Season 20261
T. LonerganWaterford15 goals
T. LonerganWaterford15 goals2
C. WhelanBohemians13 goals
C. WhelanBohemians13 goals3
P. AmondWaterford12 goals
P. AmondWaterford12 goals4
R. TierneyBohemians11 goals
R. TierneyBohemians11 goals5
D. HorganDundalk11 goals
D. HorganDundalk11 goals6
J. McGovernShamrock Rovers10 goals
J. McGovernShamrock Rovers10 goals7
R. EdmondsonSt Patrick's Athl.10 goals
R. EdmondsonSt Patrick's Athl.10 goals8
M. DuffyDerry City10 goals
M. DuffyDerry City10 goals9
A. KeenaSt Patrick's Athl.10 goals
A. KeenaSt Patrick's Athl.10 goals10
M. DoyleDrogheda United9 goals
M. DoyleDrogheda United9 goals