Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Premier Division (Ireland)
CompetitionIreland12 articles

Premier Division (Ireland)

Latest Premier Division (Ireland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Ireland
NEXT MATCH
Premier Division
Derry CityVSDundalk
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:45 PM ET
12Articles
10Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
IrelandRegion
Premier Division
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Shamrock Rovers34198765
2Bohemians34188862
3St Patrick's Athl.34178959
4Shelbourne3411131046
5Derry City3410141044
6Dundalk3410121242
7Galway United3410111341
8Waterford348131337
9Drogheda United349101537
10Sligo Rovers34592024

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23Derry CityvsDundalk
Oct 23BohemiansvsShelbourne
Oct 23WaterfordvsDrogheda United
Oct 23Galway UnitedvsSt Patrick's Athl.
Oct 23Shamrock RoversvsSligo Rovers
Oct 30DundalkvsShamrock Rovers
Oct 30Sligo RoversvsDerry City
Oct 30St Patrick's Athl.vsBohemians

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 19Derry City1 - 0St Patrick's Athl.
Oct 19Waterford3 - 2Galway United
Oct 17Sligo Rovers1 - 1Dundalk
Oct 16St Patrick's Athl.1 - 2Shelbourne
Oct 16Bohemians2 - 1Waterford
Oct 16Drogheda United2 - 0Derry City
Oct 16Galway United2 - 0Shamrock Rovers
Oct 12Shamrock Rovers2 - 1Bohemians

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1T. LonerganWaterford15 goals
2C. WhelanBohemians13 goals
3P. AmondWaterford12 goals
4R. TierneyBohemians11 goals
5D. HorganDundalk11 goals
6J. McGovernShamrock Rovers10 goals
7R. EdmondsonSt Patrick's Athl.10 goals
8M. DuffyDerry City10 goals
9A. KeenaSt Patrick's Athl.10 goals
10M. DoyleDrogheda United9 goals