Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Premier League (Bangladesh)
CompetitionBangladesh11 articles

Premier League (Bangladesh)

Latest Premier League (Bangladesh) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Bangladesh
NEXT MATCH
Premier League
Brothers UnionVSAbahani
Oct 23, 2026 · 4:45 AM ET
11Articles
10Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2027Season
BangladeshRegion
B League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Bashundhara Kings18125141
2Abahani18114337
3Fortis18105335
4Bangladesh Police1869327
5Mohammedan Dhaka1865723
6Rahmatgonj MFS1865723
7Brothers Union1845917
8PWD Sports Club1845917
9Arambagh18351014
10Fakirerpool18241210

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2027
Oct 23Brothers UnionvsAbahani
Oct 23FakirerpoolvsRahmatgonj MFS
Oct 24PWD Sports ClubvsBangladesh Police
Oct 24ArambaghvsCity Club
Oct 24Mohammedan DhakavsDhaka Wanderers
Oct 24Bashundhara KingsvsChattogram
Nov 27Rahmatgonj MFSvsMohammedan Dhaka
Nov 27Bangladesh PolicevsAbahani

Recent Results

Season 2027
Oct 17Rahmatgonj MFS2 - 2Brothers Union
Oct 17Bangladesh Police1 - 1Arambagh
Oct 17Abahani3 - 1Chattogram
Oct 16PWD Sports Club0 - 2Mohammedan Dhaka
Oct 16City Club0 - 3Bashundhara Kings
Oct 10Bangladesh Police8 - 0Fakirerpool
Oct 10Mohammedan Dhaka6 - 0Arambagh
Oct 9Bashundhara Kings7 - 0Dhaka Wanderers

Top Scorer

Season 2027
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.