Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Premiership (Northern-Ireland)
CompetitionNorthern-Ireland9 articles

Premiership (Northern-Ireland)

Latest Premiership (Northern-Ireland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Northern-Ireland
NEXT MATCH
Premiership
PortadownVSLinfield
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:45 PM ET
9Articles
12Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
Northern-IrelandRegion
IFA Premiership
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Coleraine FC12101131
2Linfield1292129
3Glentoran1262420
4Larne961219
5Carrick Rangers1252517
6Ballymena United1143415
7Crusaders FC1250715
8Dungannon Swifts1142514
9Cliftonville FC1240812
10Limavady United1140712
11Portadown122288
12Bangor121386

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23PortadownvsLinfield
Oct 24Crusaders FCvsColeraine FC
Oct 24Carrick RangersvsLimavady United
Oct 24Dungannon SwiftsvsCliftonville FC
Oct 24GlentoranvsBallymena United
Oct 24BangorvsLarne
Oct 27LarnevsLimavady United
Oct 30Coleraine FCvsGlentoran

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 20Larne1 - 2Linfield
Oct 17Cliftonville FC1 - 2Portadown
Oct 17Carrick Rangers2 - 2Linfield
Oct 17Glentoran1 - 0Limavady United
Oct 17Bangor0 - 0Dungannon Swifts
Oct 17Ballymena United2 - 1Crusaders FC
Oct 16Larne2 - 3Coleraine FC
Oct 10Limavady United3 - 2Ballymena United

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.