
CompetitionNorthern-Ireland9 articles
Premiership (Northern-Ireland)
Latest Premiership (Northern-Ireland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Premiership
PortadownVSLinfield
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:45 PM ET
9Articles
12Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
Northern-IrelandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchBangor vs Larne Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today
◷ 2 hours ago · 0 views
Glentoran vs Ballymena United Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 13 hours ago
Dungannon Swifts vs Cliftonville FC Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 13 hours ago
Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 13 hours ago
Carrick Rangers vs Limavady United Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 13 hours ago
Portadown vs Linfield Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 2 days ago
Larne vs Linfield Prediction – Premiership (Northern-Ireland) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →IFA Premiership
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Coleraine FC12101131
Coleraine FC121011312
Linfield1292129
Linfield12921293
Glentoran1262420
Glentoran12624204
Larne961219
Larne9612195
Carrick Rangers1252517
Carrick Rangers12525176
Ballymena United1143415
Ballymena United11434157
Crusaders FC1250715
Crusaders FC12507158
Dungannon Swifts1142514
Dungannon Swifts11425149
Cliftonville FC1240812
Cliftonville FC124081210
Limavady United1140712
Limavady United114071211
Portadown122288
Portadown12228812
Bangor121386
Bangor121386Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23PortadownvsLinfield
Oct 24Crusaders FCvsColeraine FC
Oct 24Carrick RangersvsLimavady United
Oct 24Dungannon SwiftsvsCliftonville FC
Oct 24GlentoranvsBallymena United
Oct 24BangorvsLarne
Oct 27LarnevsLimavady United
Oct 30Coleraine FCvsGlentoran
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 20Larne1 - 2Linfield
Oct 17Cliftonville FC1 - 2Portadown
Oct 17Carrick Rangers2 - 2Linfield
Oct 17Glentoran1 - 0Limavady United
Oct 17Bangor0 - 0Dungannon Swifts
Oct 17Ballymena United2 - 1Crusaders FC
Oct 16Larne2 - 3Coleraine FC
Oct 10Limavady United3 - 2Ballymena United
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.