
CompetitionColombia17 articles
Primera A (Colombia)
Latest Primera A (Colombia) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Primera A
Atletico NacionalVSDeportivo Pasto
Oct 22, 2026 · 9:00 PM ET
17Articles
40Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
ColombiaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchJunior vs Águilas Doradas Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today
◷ 1 day ago · 0 views
Chico vs Bucaramanga Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today◷ 1 day ago
Atletico Nacional vs Deportivo Pasto Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today◷ 2 days ago
Llaneros vs Deportivo Cali Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today◷ 3 days ago
Millonarios vs Once Caldas Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today◷ 4 days ago
Cucuta vs Atletico Nacional Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today◷ 4 days ago
Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC Prediction – Primera A (Colombia) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Apertura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Atletico Nacional19131540
Atletico Nacional191315402
Junior19112635
Junior191126353
Deportivo Pasto19104534
Deportivo Pasto191045344
America de Cali19103633
America de Cali191036335
Once Caldas1989233
Once Caldas19892336
Deportes Tolima1987431
Deportes Tolima19874317
Santa Fe1978429
Santa Fe19784298
Internacional de Bogota1977528
Internacional de Bogota19775289
Deportivo Cali1976627
Deportivo Cali197662710
Millonarios1975726
Millonarios197572611
Independiente Medellin1975726
Independiente Medellin197572612
Águilas Doradas1975726
Águilas Doradas197572613
Bucaramanga1958623
Bucaramanga195862314
Llaneros19410522
Llaneros1941052215
Fortaleza FC1957722
Fortaleza FC195772216
Jaguares19531118
Jaguares1953111817
Alianza Valledupar1938817
Alianza Valledupar193881718
Chico19521217
Chico1952121719
Cucuta1937916
Cucuta193791620
Deportivo Pereira19171110
Deportivo Pereira19171110Clausura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Deportivo Cali1585229
Deportivo Cali15852292
America de Cali1484228
America de Cali14842283
Atletico Nacional1382326
Atletico Nacional13823264
Millonarios1668226
Millonarios16682265
Bucaramanga1367025
Bucaramanga13670256
Santa Fe1474325
Santa Fe14743257
Independiente Medellin1472523
Independiente Medellin14725238
Cucuta1463521
Cucuta14635219
Once Caldas1555520
Once Caldas155552010
Deportes Tolima1555520
Deportes Tolima155552011
Águilas Doradas1447319
Águilas Doradas144731912
Internacional de Bogota1538417
Internacional de Bogota153841713
Llaneros1552817
Llaneros155281714
Alianza Valledupar1443715
Alianza Valledupar144371515
Deportivo Pereira1427513
Deportivo Pereira142751316
Junior1426612
Junior142661217
Chico1433812
Chico143381218
Fortaleza FC1418511
Fortaleza FC141851119
Jaguares1424810
Jaguares142481020
Deportivo Pasto132389
Deportivo Pasto132389Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 22Atletico NacionalvsDeportivo Pasto
Oct 23ChicovsBucaramanga
Oct 23JuniorvsÁguilas Doradas
Oct 24America de CalivsCucuta
Oct 24Once CaldasvsDeportivo Pereira
Oct 25Fortaleza FCvsDeportivo Cali
Oct 25Alianza ValleduparvsInternacional de Bogota
Oct 25Atletico NacionalvsIndependiente Medellin
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 21Santa Fe2 - 1Jaguares
Oct 21Llaneros0 - 3Deportivo Cali
Oct 20Millonarios1 - 1Once Caldas
Oct 20Cucuta1 - 0Atletico Nacional
Oct 20Internacional de Bogota2 - 1Fortaleza FC
Oct 20Deportivo Pereira2 - 0Chico
Oct 19Deportivo Pasto0 - 1Alianza Valledupar
Oct 18Deportivo Cali0 - 0Junior
Top Scorer
Season 20261
A. EstupiñánMillonarios19 goals
A. EstupiñánMillonarios19 goals2
Y. GuzmánAmerica de Cali18 goals
Y. GuzmánAmerica de Cali18 goals3
D. MorenoOnce Caldas16 goals
D. MorenoOnce Caldas16 goals4
L. MurielJunior16 goals
L. MurielJunior16 goals5
A. MorelosAtletico Nacional14 goals
A. MorelosAtletico Nacional14 goals6
H. RodallegaSanta Fe14 goals
H. RodallegaSanta Fe14 goals7
L. PonsBucaramanga12 goals
L. PonsBucaramanga12 goals8
J. ZapataOnce Caldas12 goals
J. ZapataOnce Caldas12 goals9
L. CastroMillonarios12 goals
L. CastroMillonarios12 goals10
E. BatallaBucaramanga11 goals
E. BatallaBucaramanga11 goals