Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Professional Development League (England)
CompetitionEngland5 articles

Professional Development League (England)

Latest Professional Development League (England) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ England
NEXT MATCH
Professional Development League
Swansea City U21VSCharlton Athletic U21
Oct 26, 2026 · 9:00 AM ET
5Articles
17Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
EnglandRegion
Professional Development League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Bolton Wanderers Res.870121
2Fleetwood Town U21851216
3Coventry City U21741213
4Sheffield United U21741213
5Bristol City U21733112
6Swansea City U21840412
7Wigan Athletic U21924310
8Cardiff City U2162319
9Huddersfield Town U2153029
10Charlton Athletic U2172329
11Barnsley U2172238
12Queens Park Rangers U2192258
13Peterborough United U2172238
14Sheffield Wednesday U2181437
15Colchester United U2172056
16Hull City U2161235
17Millwall U2140040

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 26Swansea City U21vsCharlton Athletic U21
Oct 26Barnsley U21vsPeterborough United U21
Oct 26Sheffield United U21vsFleetwood Town U21
Oct 27Bolton Wanderers Res.vsHuddersfield Town U21
Oct 27Bristol City U21vsMillwall U21
Oct 27Cardiff City U21vsCoventry City U21
Oct 27Colchester United U21vsQueens Park Rangers U21
Nov 3Barnsley U21vsMillwall U21

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 23Charlton Athletic U21- - -Cardiff City U21
Oct 21Peterborough United U212 - 2Sheffield Wednesday U21
Oct 20Coventry City U212 - 0Swansea City U21
Oct 20Fleetwood Town U212 - 2Barnsley U21
Oct 20Wigan Athletic U211 - 3Bolton Wanderers Res.
Oct 18Queens Park Rangers U213 - 1Bristol City U21
Oct 13Sheffield Wednesday U212 - 5Huddersfield Town U21
Oct 13Queens Park Rangers U211 - 1Cardiff City U21

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.