
CompetitionEngland5 articles
Professional Development League (England)
Latest Professional Development League (England) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Professional Development League
Swansea City U21VSCharlton Athletic U21
Oct 26, 2026 · 9:00 AM ET
5Articles
17Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
EnglandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchCharlton Athletic U21 vs Cardiff City U21 Prediction – Professional Development League (England) Today
◷ 2 days ago · 0 views
Peterborough United U21 vs Sheffield Wednesday U21 Prediction – Professional Development League (England) Today◷ 4 days ago
Coventry City U21 vs Swansea City U21 Prediction – Professional Development League (England) Today◷ 4 days ago
Wigan Athletic U21 vs Bolton Wanderers Res. Prediction – Professional Development League (England) Today◷ 4 days ago
Fleetwood Town U21 vs Barnsley U21 Prediction – Professional Development League (England) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Professional Development League
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Bolton Wanderers Res.870121
Bolton Wanderers Res.8701212
Fleetwood Town U21851216
Fleetwood Town U218512163
Coventry City U21741213
Coventry City U217412134
Sheffield United U21741213
Sheffield United U217412135
Bristol City U21733112
Bristol City U217331126
Swansea City U21840412
Swansea City U218404127
Wigan Athletic U21924310
Wigan Athletic U219243108
Cardiff City U2162319
Cardiff City U21623199
Huddersfield Town U2153029
Huddersfield Town U215302910
Charlton Athletic U2172329
Charlton Athletic U217232911
Barnsley U2172238
Barnsley U217223812
Queens Park Rangers U2192258
Queens Park Rangers U219225813
Peterborough United U2172238
Peterborough United U217223814
Sheffield Wednesday U2181437
Sheffield Wednesday U218143715
Colchester United U2172056
Colchester United U217205616
Hull City U2161235
Hull City U216123517
Millwall U2140040
Millwall U2140040Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 26Swansea City U21vsCharlton Athletic U21
Oct 26Barnsley U21vsPeterborough United U21
Oct 26Sheffield United U21vsFleetwood Town U21
Oct 27Bolton Wanderers Res.vsHuddersfield Town U21
Oct 27Bristol City U21vsMillwall U21
Oct 27Cardiff City U21vsCoventry City U21
Oct 27Colchester United U21vsQueens Park Rangers U21
Nov 3Barnsley U21vsMillwall U21
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 23Charlton Athletic U21- - -Cardiff City U21
Oct 21Peterborough United U212 - 2Sheffield Wednesday U21
Oct 20Coventry City U212 - 0Swansea City U21
Oct 20Fleetwood Town U212 - 2Barnsley U21
Oct 20Wigan Athletic U211 - 3Bolton Wanderers Res.
Oct 18Queens Park Rangers U213 - 1Bristol City U21
Oct 13Sheffield Wednesday U212 - 5Huddersfield Town U21
Oct 13Queens Park Rangers U211 - 1Cardiff City U21
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.