Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Reserve League (Argentina)
CompetitionArgentina25 articles

Reserve League (Argentina)

Latest Reserve League (Argentina) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Argentina
NEXT MATCH
Reserve League
Independiente Res.VSDefensa y Justicia Res.
Oct 27, 2026 · 2:00 PM ET
25Articles
72Teams
8Upcoming
4Top Scorers
2026Season
ArgentinaRegion
Apertura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Vélez Sársfield Res.20152347
2Boca Juniors Res.20123539
3Racing Club Res.21116439
4River Plate Res.21114637
5Independiente Res.19113536
6Lanús Res.19112635
7Newell's Old Boys Res.19104534
8Quilmes 218103533
9Defensa y Justicia Res.1895432
10Atlético Tucumán Res.1993730
11Unión Santa Fe Res.1878329
12Estudiantes La Plata Res1884628
13Argentinos Juniors Res.1877428
14Belgrano Córdoba Res.1883727
15Talleres Córdoba Res.1875626
16Huracán Res.1875626
17Rosario Central Res.1875626
18Platense Res.1875626
19Deportivo Riestra Res.1874725
20Independiente Riva. Res.1873824
21Instituto Res.1859424
22San Lorenzo Res.1866624
23Gimnasia La Plata Res.1865723
24Gimnasia Mendoza 21865723
25Banfield Res.1865723
26Ferro 21864822
27Central Córdoba SdE Res.1854919
28Colón Res.18531018
29Aldosivi Res.18531018
30Barracas Central Res.1845917
31Sarmiento Res.18441016
32Tigre Res.18441016
33Godoy Cruz Res.18431115
34Atl. Rafaela 218331212
35Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 218251111
36San Martín San Juan Res.1822148
Clausura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Independiente Res.14103133
2Lanús Res.1493230
3Deportivo Riestra Res.1482426
4Estudiantes La Plata Res1474325
5Boca Juniors Res.1474325
6Belgrano Córdoba Res.1474325
7Vélez Sársfield Res.1466224
8Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 21466224
9Rosario Central Res.1466224
10River Plate Res.1458123
11Talleres Córdoba Res.1465323
12Gimnasia Mendoza 21464422
13San Lorenzo Res.1463521
14Atl. Rafaela 21456321
15Huracán Res.1462620
16Sarmiento Res.1447319
17Godoy Cruz Res.1447319
18Instituto Res.1447319
19Newell's Old Boys Res.1446418
20Unión Santa Fe Res.1438317
21Gimnasia La Plata Res.1445517
22Quilmes 21445517
23Atlético Tucumán Res.1445517
24Defensa y Justicia Res.1437416
25Aldosivi Res.1436515
26Independiente Riva. Res.1443715
27Tigre Res.1443715
28Argentinos Juniors Res.1435614
29Racing Club Res.1427513
30San Martín San Juan Res.1434713
31Banfield Res.1433812
32Central Córdoba SdE Res.1433812
33Colón Res.1432911
34Barracas Central Res.1417610
35Platense Res.140777
36Ferro 21413106

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 27Independiente Res.vsDefensa y Justicia Res.
Oct 27Platense Res.vsLanús Res.
Oct 27Rosario Central Res.vsSarmiento Res.
Oct 27Atl. Rafaela 2vsNewell's Old Boys Res.
Oct 27Talleres Córdoba Res.vsAldosivi Res.
Oct 28Banfield Res.vsArgentinos Juniors Res.
Oct 28Colón Res.vsSan Martín San Juan Res.
Oct 28Estudiantes La Plata ResvsDeportivo Riestra Res.

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 22Deportivo Riestra Res.3 - 1Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Oct 22Huracán Res.1 - 0Boca Juniors Res.
Oct 22Racing Club Res.2 - 3San Lorenzo Res.
Oct 22Godoy Cruz Res.1 - 1Instituto Res.
Oct 22Atlético Tucumán Res.0 - 0Gimnasia Mendoza 2
Oct 22Unión Santa Fe Res.1 - 1Barracas Central Res.
Oct 21River Plate Res.1 - 1Vélez Sársfield Res.
Oct 21Lanús Res.4 - 1Quilmes 2

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1Alejo DuarteDeportivo Riestra Res.1 goals
2Sebastian MonteroNewell's Old Boys Res.1 goals
3Santino AguirreRacing Club Res.1 goals
4Ramiro GagliardiDefensa y Justicia Res.1 goals