
CompetitionArgentina25 articles
Reserve League (Argentina)
Latest Reserve League (Argentina) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Reserve League
Independiente Res.VSDefensa y Justicia Res.
Oct 27, 2026 · 2:00 PM ET
25Articles
72Teams
8Upcoming
4Top Scorers
2026Season
ArgentinaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchUnión Santa Fe Res. vs Barracas Central Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today
◷ 2 days ago · 0 views
Racing Club Res. vs San Lorenzo Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today◷ 2 days ago
Huracán Res. vs Boca Juniors Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today◷ 2 days ago
Godoy Cruz Res. vs Instituto Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today◷ 2 days ago
Deportivo Riestra Res. vs Central Córdoba SdE Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today◷ 2 days ago
Atlético Tucumán Res. vs Gimnasia Mendoza 2 Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today◷ 2 days ago
River Plate Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. Prediction – Reserve League (Argentina) Today◷ 3 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Apertura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Vélez Sársfield Res.20152347
Vélez Sársfield Res.201523472
Boca Juniors Res.20123539
Boca Juniors Res.201235393
Racing Club Res.21116439
Racing Club Res.211164394
River Plate Res.21114637
River Plate Res.211146375
Independiente Res.19113536
Independiente Res.191135366
Lanús Res.19112635
Lanús Res.191126357
Newell's Old Boys Res.19104534
Newell's Old Boys Res.191045348
Quilmes 218103533
Quilmes 2181035339
Defensa y Justicia Res.1895432
Defensa y Justicia Res.189543210
Atlético Tucumán Res.1993730
Atlético Tucumán Res.199373011
Unión Santa Fe Res.1878329
Unión Santa Fe Res.187832912
Estudiantes La Plata Res1884628
Estudiantes La Plata Res188462813
Argentinos Juniors Res.1877428
Argentinos Juniors Res.187742814
Belgrano Córdoba Res.1883727
Belgrano Córdoba Res.188372715
Talleres Córdoba Res.1875626
Talleres Córdoba Res.187562616
Huracán Res.1875626
Huracán Res.187562617
Rosario Central Res.1875626
Rosario Central Res.187562618
Platense Res.1875626
Platense Res.187562619
Deportivo Riestra Res.1874725
Deportivo Riestra Res.187472520
Independiente Riva. Res.1873824
Independiente Riva. Res.187382421
Instituto Res.1859424
Instituto Res.185942422
San Lorenzo Res.1866624
San Lorenzo Res.186662423
Gimnasia La Plata Res.1865723
Gimnasia La Plata Res.186572324
Gimnasia Mendoza 21865723
Gimnasia Mendoza 2186572325
Banfield Res.1865723
Banfield Res.186572326
Ferro 21864822
Ferro 2186482227
Central Córdoba SdE Res.1854919
Central Córdoba SdE Res.185491928
Colón Res.18531018
Colón Res.1853101829
Aldosivi Res.18531018
Aldosivi Res.1853101830
Barracas Central Res.1845917
Barracas Central Res.184591731
Sarmiento Res.18441016
Sarmiento Res.1844101632
Tigre Res.18441016
Tigre Res.1844101633
Godoy Cruz Res.18431115
Godoy Cruz Res.1843111534
Atl. Rafaela 218331212
Atl. Rafaela 21833121235
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 218251111
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 21825111136
San Martín San Juan Res.1822148
San Martín San Juan Res.1822148Clausura
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Independiente Res.14103133
Independiente Res.141031332
Lanús Res.1493230
Lanús Res.14932303
Deportivo Riestra Res.1482426
Deportivo Riestra Res.14824264
Estudiantes La Plata Res1474325
Estudiantes La Plata Res14743255
Boca Juniors Res.1474325
Boca Juniors Res.14743256
Belgrano Córdoba Res.1474325
Belgrano Córdoba Res.14743257
Vélez Sársfield Res.1466224
Vélez Sársfield Res.14662248
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 21466224
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 214662249
Rosario Central Res.1466224
Rosario Central Res.146622410
River Plate Res.1458123
River Plate Res.145812311
Talleres Córdoba Res.1465323
Talleres Córdoba Res.146532312
Gimnasia Mendoza 21464422
Gimnasia Mendoza 2146442213
San Lorenzo Res.1463521
San Lorenzo Res.146352114
Atl. Rafaela 21456321
Atl. Rafaela 2145632115
Huracán Res.1462620
Huracán Res.146262016
Sarmiento Res.1447319
Sarmiento Res.144731917
Godoy Cruz Res.1447319
Godoy Cruz Res.144731918
Instituto Res.1447319
Instituto Res.144731919
Newell's Old Boys Res.1446418
Newell's Old Boys Res.144641820
Unión Santa Fe Res.1438317
Unión Santa Fe Res.143831721
Gimnasia La Plata Res.1445517
Gimnasia La Plata Res.144551722
Quilmes 21445517
Quilmes 2144551723
Atlético Tucumán Res.1445517
Atlético Tucumán Res.144551724
Defensa y Justicia Res.1437416
Defensa y Justicia Res.143741625
Aldosivi Res.1436515
Aldosivi Res.143651526
Independiente Riva. Res.1443715
Independiente Riva. Res.144371527
Tigre Res.1443715
Tigre Res.144371528
Argentinos Juniors Res.1435614
Argentinos Juniors Res.143561429
Racing Club Res.1427513
Racing Club Res.142751330
San Martín San Juan Res.1434713
San Martín San Juan Res.143471331
Banfield Res.1433812
Banfield Res.143381232
Central Córdoba SdE Res.1433812
Central Córdoba SdE Res.143381233
Colón Res.1432911
Colón Res.143291134
Barracas Central Res.1417610
Barracas Central Res.141761035
Platense Res.140777
Platense Res.14077736
Ferro 21413106
Ferro 21413106Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 27Independiente Res.vsDefensa y Justicia Res.
Oct 27Platense Res.vsLanús Res.
Oct 27Rosario Central Res.vsSarmiento Res.
Oct 27Atl. Rafaela 2vsNewell's Old Boys Res.
Oct 27Talleres Córdoba Res.vsAldosivi Res.
Oct 28Banfield Res.vsArgentinos Juniors Res.
Oct 28Colón Res.vsSan Martín San Juan Res.
Oct 28Estudiantes La Plata ResvsDeportivo Riestra Res.
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 22Deportivo Riestra Res.3 - 1Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Oct 22Huracán Res.1 - 0Boca Juniors Res.
Oct 22Racing Club Res.2 - 3San Lorenzo Res.
Oct 22Godoy Cruz Res.1 - 1Instituto Res.
Oct 22Atlético Tucumán Res.0 - 0Gimnasia Mendoza 2
Oct 22Unión Santa Fe Res.1 - 1Barracas Central Res.
Oct 21River Plate Res.1 - 1Vélez Sársfield Res.
Oct 21Lanús Res.4 - 1Quilmes 2
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Alejo DuarteDeportivo Riestra Res.1 goals
Alejo DuarteDeportivo Riestra Res.1 goals2
Sebastian MonteroNewell's Old Boys Res.1 goals
Sebastian MonteroNewell's Old Boys Res.1 goals3
Santino AguirreRacing Club Res.1 goals
Santino AguirreRacing Club Res.1 goals4
Ramiro GagliardiDefensa y Justicia Res.1 goals
Ramiro GagliardiDefensa y Justicia Res.1 goals