Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Second League - Group 1 (Russia)
CompetitionRussia14 articles

Second League - Group 1 (Russia)

Latest Second League - Group 1 (Russia) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Russia
NEXT MATCH
Second League - Group 1
AstrakhanVSDruzhba
Oct 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM ET
14Articles
28Teams
8Upcoming
5Top Scorers
2026Season
RussiaRegion
South
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Sevastopol21162350
2Shahter Taganrog21144346
3Rostov II21144346
4Rubin Yalta2097434
5Pobeda20103733
6Kyzyltash2194831
7Nart Cherkessk2093830
8Spartak Nalchik2077628
9Druzhba2076727
10Lugansk2166924
11Astrakhan20551020
12Izberbash21601518
13Angust Nazran20441216
14FK Chayka 221421514
15Dynamo Makhachkala II21351314
16PSK Dinskaya00000
South Promotion Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Khimik Dzerzhinsk24202262
2KDV24172553
3Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod24154549
4Akron II241031133
5Krylya Sovetov II2479830
6Dinamo Barnaul24761127
South Relegation Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Orenburg II2378829
2Ural II24671125
3Izhevsk23581023
4Rubin Kazan 224581123
5Nosta24561321
6Chelyabinsk II24551420

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24AstrakhanvsDruzhba
Oct 24PobedavsNart Cherkessk
Oct 24IzberbashvsSpartak Nalchik
Oct 24LuganskvsRubin Yalta
Oct 24Shahter TaganrogvsPSK Dinskaya
Oct 24Rostov IIvsKyzyltash
Oct 24FK Chayka 2vsSevastopol
Oct 25Dynamo Makhachkala IIvsAngust Nazran

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 18Rubin Yalta3 - 1Astrakhan
Oct 17Nart Cherkessk1 - 3Rostov II
Oct 17PSK Dinskaya- - -Dynamo Makhachkala II
Oct 17Druzhba2 - 1Lugansk
Oct 17Sevastopol2 - 2Izberbash
Oct 17Spartak Nalchik2 - 1FK Chayka 2
Oct 17Kyzyltash4 - 1Pobeda
Oct 17Angust Nazran0 - 2Shahter Taganrog

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1Ruslan MetkalovAkron II3 goals
2Avdey BalaluevKvant1 goals
3Amirkhan SelyaevSpartak Nalchik1 goals
4Vyacheslav KhudoklinovRodina Moskva III1 goals
5Inver KazarovDruzhba1 goals