
CompetitionRussia14 articles
Second League - Group 1 (Russia)
Latest Second League - Group 1 (Russia) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Second League - Group 1
AstrakhanVSDruzhba
Oct 24, 2026 · 6:00 AM ET
14Articles
28Teams
8Upcoming
5Top Scorers
2026Season
RussiaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchShahter Taganrog vs PSK Dinskaya Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today
◷ 18 hours ago · 0 views
FK Chayka 2 vs Sevastopol Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today◷ 18 hours ago
Rostov II vs Kyzyltash Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today◷ 18 hours ago
Lugansk vs Rubin Yalta Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today◷ 1 day ago
Izberbash vs Spartak Nalchik Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today◷ 1 day ago
Pobeda vs Nart Cherkessk Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today◷ 1 day ago
Astrakhan vs Druzhba Prediction – Second League – Group 1 (Russia) Today◷ 1 day agoStandings
View Full Table →South
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Sevastopol21162350
Sevastopol211623502
Shahter Taganrog21144346
Shahter Taganrog211443463
Rostov II21144346
Rostov II211443464
Rubin Yalta2097434
Rubin Yalta20974345
Pobeda20103733
Pobeda201037336
Kyzyltash2194831
Kyzyltash21948317
Nart Cherkessk2093830
Nart Cherkessk20938308
Spartak Nalchik2077628
Spartak Nalchik20776289
Druzhba2076727
Druzhba207672710
Lugansk2166924
Lugansk216692411
Astrakhan20551020
Astrakhan2055102012
Izberbash21601518
Izberbash2160151813
Angust Nazran20441216
Angust Nazran2044121614
FK Chayka 221421514
FK Chayka 22142151415
Dynamo Makhachkala II21351314
Dynamo Makhachkala II2135131416
PSK Dinskaya00000
PSK Dinskaya00000South Promotion Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Khimik Dzerzhinsk24202262
Khimik Dzerzhinsk242022622
KDV24172553
KDV241725533
Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod24154549
Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod241545494
Akron II241031133
Akron II2410311335
Krylya Sovetov II2479830
Krylya Sovetov II24798306
Dinamo Barnaul24761127
Dinamo Barnaul24761127South Relegation Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Orenburg II2378829
Orenburg II23788292
Ural II24671125
Ural II246711253
Izhevsk23581023
Izhevsk235810234
Rubin Kazan 224581123
Rubin Kazan 2245811235
Nosta24561321
Nosta245613216
Chelyabinsk II24551420
Chelyabinsk II24551420Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24AstrakhanvsDruzhba
Oct 24PobedavsNart Cherkessk
Oct 24IzberbashvsSpartak Nalchik
Oct 24LuganskvsRubin Yalta
Oct 24Shahter TaganrogvsPSK Dinskaya
Oct 24Rostov IIvsKyzyltash
Oct 24FK Chayka 2vsSevastopol
Oct 25Dynamo Makhachkala IIvsAngust Nazran
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Rubin Yalta3 - 1Astrakhan
Oct 17Nart Cherkessk1 - 3Rostov II
Oct 17PSK Dinskaya- - -Dynamo Makhachkala II
Oct 17Druzhba2 - 1Lugansk
Oct 17Sevastopol2 - 2Izberbash
Oct 17Spartak Nalchik2 - 1FK Chayka 2
Oct 17Kyzyltash4 - 1Pobeda
Oct 17Angust Nazran0 - 2Shahter Taganrog
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Ruslan MetkalovAkron II3 goals
Ruslan MetkalovAkron II3 goals2
Avdey BalaluevKvant1 goals
Avdey BalaluevKvant1 goals3
Amirkhan SelyaevSpartak Nalchik1 goals
Amirkhan SelyaevSpartak Nalchik1 goals4
Vyacheslav KhudoklinovRodina Moskva III1 goals
Vyacheslav KhudoklinovRodina Moskva III1 goals5
Inver KazarovDruzhba1 goals
Inver KazarovDruzhba1 goals