
CompetitionSpain15 articles
Segunda División (Spain)
Latest Segunda División (Spain) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Segunda División
Granada CFVSValladolid
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:30 PM ET
15Articles
22Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
SpainRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchAlmeria vs Oviedo Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today
◷ 46 minutes ago · 0 views
Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad II Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Girona vs Celta de Vigo II Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today◷ 3 hours ago
Leganes vs Mallorca Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today◷ 10 hours ago
Cordoba vs Eibar Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today◷ 23 hours ago
Granada CF vs Valladolid Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today◷ 2 days ago
Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife Prediction – Segunda División (Spain) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Segunda
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Almeria1080224
Almeria10802242
Castellón1072123
Castellón10721233
Eibar1071222
Eibar10712224
Sporting Gijon1061319
Sporting Gijon10613195
Girona1053218
Girona10532186
Mallorca1053218
Mallorca10532187
Granada CF1052317
Granada CF10523178
Burgos1052317
Burgos10523179
Oviedo1052317
Oviedo105231710
Sabadell1044216
Sabadell104421611
Eldense1042414
Eldense104241412
Tenerife1034313
Tenerife103431313
Valladolid1033412
Valladolid103341214
Celta de Vigo II1033412
Celta de Vigo II103341215
Cordoba1040612
Cordoba104061216
Las Palmas1032511
Las Palmas103251117
Leganes1032511
Leganes103251118
FC Andorra1031610
FC Andorra103161019
Real Sociedad II102268
Real Sociedad II10226820
Cadiz101457
Cadiz10145721
AD Ceuta FC101275
AD Ceuta FC10127522
Albacete100191
Albacete100191Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Granada CFvsValladolid
Oct 24CordobavsEibar
Oct 24LeganesvsMallorca
Oct 24Las PalmasvsReal Sociedad II
Oct 24GironavsCelta de Vigo II
Oct 24AlmeriavsOviedo
Oct 25SabadellvsTenerife
Oct 25AlbacetevsEldense
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19Celta de Vigo II1 - 1Tenerife
Oct 18Burgos1 - 0Sabadell
Oct 18Valladolid2 - 3Eldense
Oct 18Girona2 - 0FC Andorra
Oct 18Granada CF2 - 0Cadiz
Oct 18AD Ceuta FC1 - 2Oviedo
Oct 17Las Palmas0 - 3Castellón
Oct 17Sporting Gijon2 - 1Albacete
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Miguel de la FuenteAlmeria6 goals
Miguel de la FuenteAlmeria6 goals2
FuentesMallorca6 goals
FuentesMallorca6 goals3
A. MarinCelta de Vigo II6 goals
A. MarinCelta de Vigo II6 goals4
Enric GallegoTenerife6 goals
Enric GallegoTenerife6 goals5
Y. AsprillaGirona5 goals
Y. AsprillaGirona5 goals6
Jordi CanoFC Andorra4 goals
Jordi CanoFC Andorra4 goals7
Israel SueroCastellón4 goals
Israel SueroCastellón4 goals8
Jordi EscobarAD Ceuta FC4 goals
Jordi EscobarAD Ceuta FC4 goals9
Ousmane CamaraCastellón4 goals
Ousmane CamaraCastellón4 goals10
Adrian ArnuncioValladolid4 goals
Adrian ArnuncioValladolid4 goals