
CompetitionVenezuela7 articles
Segunda División (Venezuela)
Latest Segunda División (Venezuela) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Segunda División
MarítimoVSDinamo de Puerto La Cruz
Oct 24, 2026 · 4:00 PM ET
7Articles
17Teams
8Upcoming
1Top Scorers
2026Season
VenezuelaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchFundación Lara Deportiva vs Deportivo Lara Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today
◷ 5 days ago · 0 views
Urena SC vs Yaracuyanos FC Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today◷ 5 days ago
Puerto Cabello II vs Atletico el Vigia FC Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today◷ 5 days ago
Club Atletico Barinas vs Real Frontera Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today◷ 5 days ago
Monagas II vs Petare FC Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today◷ 5 days ago
Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz vs Aragua FC Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today◷ 5 days ago
Atletico Avila FC vs Bolívar Prediction – Segunda División (Venezuela) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Segunda División
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Deportivo Lara31216469
Deportivo Lara312164692
Fundación Lara Deportiva31158853
Fundación Lara Deportiva311588533
Yaracuyanos FC31157952
Yaracuyanos FC311579524
Urena SC311211847
Urena SC3112118475
Atletico el Vigia FC321281244
Atletico el Vigia FC3212812446
Zamora FC B301171240
Zamora FC B3011712407
Club Atletico Barinas311051635
Club Atletico Barinas3110516358
Puerto Cabello II32971634
Puerto Cabello II329716349
Real Frontera31432415
Real Frontera31432415Segunda División
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Monagas II24136545
Monagas II241365452
Petare FC25125841
Petare FC251258413
Aragua FC251010540
Aragua FC2510105404
Bolívar25124940
Bolívar251249405
Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz2589833
Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz25898336
Mineros de Guyana25491221
Mineros de Guyana254912217
Marítimo1455420
Marítimo14554208
Atletico Avila FC251101413
Atletico Avila FC251101413Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24MarítimovsDinamo de Puerto La Cruz
Oct 24Deportivo LaravsUrena SC
Oct 25Aragua FCvsMonagas II
Oct 25Yaracuyanos FCvsClub Atletico Barinas
Oct 25Real FronteravsFundación Lara Deportiva
Oct 25BolívarvsPetare FC
Oct 25Puerto Cabello IIvsZamora FC B
Oct 25Atletico Avila FCvsMineros de Guyana
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Fundación Lara Deportiva0 - 1Deportivo Lara
Oct 18Monagas II1 - 0Petare FC
Oct 18Zamora FC B4 - 2Real Frontera
Oct 18Urena SC1 - 5Yaracuyanos FC
Oct 18Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz2 - 2Aragua FC
Oct 18Club Atletico Barinas0 - 1Atletico el Vigia FC
Oct 18Atletico Avila FC2 - 3Bolívar
Oct 17Mineros de Guyana3 - 0Marítimo
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Yonder GuevaraZamora FC B1 goals
Yonder GuevaraZamora FC B1 goals