
CompetitionBrazil2 articles
Serie C (Brazil)
Latest Serie C (Brazil) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Serie C
FerroviáriaVSMaringá
Oct 24, 2026 · 4:00 PM ET
2Articles
28Teams
1Upcoming
7Top Scorers
2026Season
BrazilRegion
Standings
View Full Table →First stage
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Botafogo PB19103633
Botafogo PB191036332
Brusque1995532
Brusque19955323
Ferroviária1986530
Ferroviária19865304
Maringá1986530
Maringá19865305
Floresta1986530
Floresta19865306
Inter De Limeira1986530
Inter De Limeira19865307
Paysandu1992829
Paysandu19928298
Santa Cruz1985629
Santa Cruz19856299
Ypiranga-RS1985629
Ypiranga-RS198562910
Guarani Campinas1977528
Guarani Campinas197752811
Figueirense1977528
Figueirense197752812
Maranhão1976627
Maranhão197662713
Amazonas1975726
Amazonas197572614
Caxias1967625
Caxias196762515
Ituano1964922
Ituano196492216
Volta Redonda19631021
Volta Redonda1963102117
Barra1956821
Barra195682118
Anápolis19541019
Anápolis1954101919
AO Itabaiana19451017
AO Itabaiana1945101720
Confiança19341213
Confiança19341213Second stage - Group A
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Ferroviária632111
Ferroviária6321112
Inter De Limeira61417
Inter De Limeira614173
Brusque61417
Brusque614174
Paysandu61235
Paysandu61235Second stage - Group B
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Maringá632111
Maringá6321112
Santa Cruz632111
Santa Cruz6321113
Floresta61235
Floresta612354
Botafogo PB61235
Botafogo PB61235Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24FerroviáriavsMaringá
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 17Maringá1 - 1Ferroviária
Oct 11Brusque1 - 1Paysandu
Oct 11Ferroviária2 - 0Inter De Limeira
Oct 10Botafogo PB1 - 0Santa Cruz
Oct 10Maringá2 - 0Floresta
Oct 3Inter De Limeira2 - 2Brusque
Oct 3Paysandu1 - 0Ferroviária
Oct 3Santa Cruz1 - 1Maringá
Top Scorer
Season 20261
N. SchiappacasseAmazonas3 goals
N. SchiappacasseAmazonas3 goals2
Gui PiraMaringá3 goals
Gui PiraMaringá3 goals3
Ygor CatatauVolta Redonda3 goals
Ygor CatatauVolta Redonda3 goals4
PatrickConfiança2 goals
PatrickConfiança2 goals5
A. UdehBrusque1 goals
A. UdehBrusque1 goals6
Maurício AntônioGuarani Campinas1 goals
Maurício AntônioGuarani Campinas1 goals7
KarlAO Itabaiana1 goals
KarlAO Itabaiana1 goals
