
CompetitionItaly9 articles
Serie C - Girone C (Italy)
Latest Serie C - Girone C (Italy) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Serie C - Girone C
CasertanaVSBari
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:30 PM ET
9Articles
20Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
ItalyRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchSavoia vs Cosenza Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today
◷ 6 hours ago · 0 views
Scafatese vs Barletta Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today◷ 20 hours ago
Inter U23 vs Sorrento Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today◷ 20 hours ago
Casertana vs Bari Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today◷ 2 days ago
Team Altamura vs Potenza Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today◷ 2 days ago
Giugliano vs Foggia Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today◷ 4 days ago
Sorrento vs Casertana Prediction – Serie C – Girone C (Italy) Today◷ 5 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Serie C: Girone C
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Potenza1081125
Potenza10811252
Bari1062220
Bari10622203
Sorrento1061319
Sorrento10613194
Audace Cerignola1052317
Audace Cerignola10523175
Catania1051416
Catania10514166
Casertana1044216
Casertana10442167
Cavese1043315
Cavese10433158
SS Monopoli1043315
SS Monopoli10433159
Scafatese935114
Scafatese93511410
Salernitana1035214
Salernitana103521411
Inter U23941413
Inter U2394141312
AZ Picerno1040612
AZ Picerno104061213
Barletta1025311
Barletta102531114
Foggia1032511
Foggia103251115
Casarano1032511
Casarano103251116
Team Altamura1032511
Team Altamura103251117
Savoia1024410
Savoia102441018
Giugliano1031610
Giugliano103161019
Cosenza101275
Cosenza10127520
Crotone101451
Crotone101451Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23CasertanavsBari
Oct 23Team AltamuravsPotenza
Oct 24ScafatesevsBarletta
Oct 24Inter U23vsSorrento
Oct 24SavoiavsCosenza
Oct 25SS MonopolivsAudace Cerignola
Oct 25FoggiavsCavese
Oct 25CataniavsGiugliano
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19Giugliano3 - 1Foggia
Oct 18Sorrento0 - 0Casertana
Oct 18Barletta1 - 0AZ Picerno
Oct 18Bari0 - 0Crotone
Oct 18Cosenza1 - 3Team Altamura
Oct 18Audace Cerignola4 - 0Savoia
Oct 18Cavese5 - 2Casarano
Oct 17Salernitana2 - 2Scafatese
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.