Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Serie C - Girone C (Italy)
CompetitionItaly9 articles

Serie C - Girone C (Italy)

Latest Serie C - Girone C (Italy) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Italy
NEXT MATCH
Serie C - Girone C
CasertanaVSBari
Oct 23, 2026 · 2:30 PM ET
9Articles
20Teams
8Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
ItalyRegion
Serie C: Girone C
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Potenza1081125
2Bari1062220
3Sorrento1061319
4Audace Cerignola1052317
5Catania1051416
6Casertana1044216
7Cavese1043315
8SS Monopoli1043315
9Scafatese935114
10Salernitana1035214
11Inter U23941413
12AZ Picerno1040612
13Barletta1025311
14Foggia1032511
15Casarano1032511
16Team Altamura1032511
17Savoia1024410
18Giugliano1031610
19Cosenza101275
20Crotone101451

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 23CasertanavsBari
Oct 23Team AltamuravsPotenza
Oct 24ScafatesevsBarletta
Oct 24Inter U23vsSorrento
Oct 24SavoiavsCosenza
Oct 25SS MonopolivsAudace Cerignola
Oct 25FoggiavsCavese
Oct 25CataniavsGiugliano

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 19Giugliano3 - 1Foggia
Oct 18Sorrento0 - 0Casertana
Oct 18Barletta1 - 0AZ Picerno
Oct 18Bari0 - 0Crotone
Oct 18Cosenza1 - 3Team Altamura
Oct 18Audace Cerignola4 - 0Savoia
Oct 18Cavese5 - 2Casarano
Oct 17Salernitana2 - 2Scafatese

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.