
CompetitionArgentina10 articles
Torneo Federal A (Argentina)
Latest Torneo Federal A (Argentina) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Torneo Federal A
Juventud AntonianaVSSol de América
Oct 23, 2026 · 9:00 PM ET
10Articles
37Teams
8Upcoming
2Top Scorers
2026Season
ArgentinaRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchSarmiento de La Banda vs Sportivo Belgrano Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today
◷ 5 days ago · 0 views
Argentino Monte Maíz vs San Martín Mendoza Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today◷ 5 days ago
Douglas Haig vs El Linqueño Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today◷ 5 days ago
9 de Julio Rafaela vs Gimnasia Concepción Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today◷ 5 days ago
San Martin Formosa vs Olimpo Bahia Blanca Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today◷ 5 days ago
Alvarado vs Cipolletti Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today◷ 5 days ago
Atenas vs Fundacion Amigos Prediction – Torneo Federal A (Argentina) Today◷ 6 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Regular Season
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Olimpo Bahia Blanca1687131
Olimpo Bahia Blanca16871312
Douglas Haig1894531
Douglas Haig18945313
Sportivo Belgrano1879230
Sportivo Belgrano18792304
San Martin Formosa1693430
San Martin Formosa16934305
Alvarado1676327
Alvarado16763276
Gimnasia Chivilcoy1876527
Gimnasia Chivilcoy18765277
Defensores de Belgrano VR1876527
Defensores de Belgrano VR18765278
Kimberley Mar del Plata1668226
Kimberley Mar del Plata16682269
Bartolomé Mitre1675426
Bartolomé Mitre167542610
Sol de América1682626
Sol de América168262611
Juventud Antoniana1674525
Juventud Antoniana167452512
Cipolletti1674525
Cipolletti167452513
Sarmiento de La Banda1674525
Sarmiento de La Banda167452514
9 de Julio Rafaela1874725
9 de Julio Rafaela187472515
Sportivo Las Parejas1859424
Sportivo Las Parejas185942416
Villa Mitre1658323
Villa Mitre165832317
Argentino Monte Maíz1658323
Argentino Monte Maíz165832318
Atenas1665523
Atenas166552319
Huracan Las Heras1665523
Huracan Las Heras166552320
Atletico Escobar1864822
Atletico Escobar186482221
Fundacion Amigos1649321
Fundacion Amigos164932122
Deportivo Rincon1654719
Deportivo Rincon165471923
San Martín Mendoza1647519
San Martín Mendoza164751924
Defensores de Vilelas1661919
Defensores de Vilelas166191925
Independiente De Chivilcoy1847719
Independiente De Chivilcoy184771926
El Linqueño1854919
El Linqueño185491927
Costa Brava1646618
Costa Brava164661828
Sol de Mayo1646618
Sol de Mayo164661829
Boca Unidos1653818
Boca Unidos165381830
Germinal de Rawson1646618
Germinal de Rawson164661831
Juventud Unida Univ.1638517
Juventud Unida Univ.163851732
Tucuman Central1652917
Tucuman Central165291733
Gimnasia Concepción1845917
Gimnasia Concepción184591734
Guillermo Brown1645717
Guillermo Brown164571735
Sarmiento Resistencia1636715
Sarmiento Resistencia163671536
Santamarina1627713
Santamarina162771337
Circulo Deportivo1627713
Circulo Deportivo1627713Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 23Juventud AntonianavsSol de América
Oct 24Argentino Monte MaízvsKimberley Mar del Plata
Oct 25CipollettivsSan Martin Formosa
Oct 25Sportivo Las ParejasvsAlvarado
Oct 25Boca UnidosvsGimnasia Chivilcoy
Oct 25Villa MitrevsDouglas Haig
Oct 25Gimnasia ConcepciónvsOlimpo Bahia Blanca
Oct 25Sarmiento de La BandavsAtenas
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 18Sarmiento de La Banda0 - 0Sportivo Belgrano
Oct 18Argentino Monte Maíz2 - 1San Martín Mendoza
Oct 18Douglas Haig1 - 0El Linqueño
Oct 18Villa Mitre2 - 0Costa Brava
Oct 189 de Julio Rafaela1 - 0Gimnasia Concepción
Oct 18Alvarado0 - 0Cipolletti
Oct 18San Martin Formosa2 - 0Olimpo Bahia Blanca
Oct 17Bartolomé Mitre0 - 1Boca Unidos
Top Scorer
Season 20261
Imanol IriberriCirculo Deportivo3 goals
Imanol IriberriCirculo Deportivo3 goals2
E. GutiérrezSarmiento de La Banda2 goals
E. GutiérrezSarmiento de La Banda2 goals