
CompetitionIceland10 articles
Úrvalsdeild (Iceland)
Latest Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Úrvalsdeild
FH hafnarfjordurVSThor Akureyri
Oct 24, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET
10Articles
12Teams
6Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
IcelandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchVikingur Reykjavik vs Fram Reykjavik Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today
◷ 7 hours ago · 0 views
Stjarnan vs Valur Reykjavik Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today◷ 14 hours ago
KA Akureyri vs IBV Vestmannaeyjar Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today◷ 14 hours ago
FH hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today◷ 14 hours ago
KR Reykjavik vs Breidablik Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today◷ 14 hours ago
IA Akranes vs Keflavik Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today◷ 14 hours ago
Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes Prediction – Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) Today◷ 4 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Úrvalsdeild
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Vikingur Reykjavik22165153
Vikingur Reykjavik221651532
Fram Reykjavik22136345
Fram Reykjavik221363453
KR Reykjavik22135444
KR Reykjavik221354444
Breidablik2286830
Breidablik22868305
IA Akranes2286830
IA Akranes22868306
Keflavik22841028
Keflavik228410287
Stjarnan22841028
Stjarnan228410288
Valur Reykjavik22831127
Valur Reykjavik228311279
FH hafnarfjordur2249921
FH hafnarfjordur224992110
Thor Akureyri22631321
Thor Akureyri2263132111
KA Akureyri22551220
KA Akureyri2255122012
IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461218
IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461218Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24FH hafnarfjordurvsThor Akureyri
Oct 24KR ReykjavikvsBreidablik
Oct 24KA AkureyrivsIBV Vestmannaeyjar
Oct 24StjarnanvsValur Reykjavik
Oct 24IA AkranesvsKeflavik
Oct 24Vikingur ReykjavikvsFram Reykjavik
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 19Fram Reykjavik2 - 4IA Akranes
Oct 17Thor Akureyri3 - 1Stjarnan
Oct 17Valur Reykjavik4 - 1KA Akureyri
Oct 17Keflavik2 - 3KR Reykjavik
Oct 16Breidablik1 - 2Vikingur Reykjavik
Oct 16IBV Vestmannaeyjar3 - 1FH hafnarfjordur
Oct 11Breidablik3 - 1Keflavik
Oct 11Vikingur Reykjavik2 - 2IA Akranes
Top Scorer
Season 2026Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.