Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  Úrvalsdeild (Iceland)
CompetitionIceland10 articles

Úrvalsdeild (Iceland)

Latest Úrvalsdeild (Iceland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ Iceland
NEXT MATCH
Úrvalsdeild
FH hafnarfjordurVSThor Akureyri
Oct 24, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET
10Articles
12Teams
6Upcoming
0Top Scorers
2026Season
IcelandRegion
Úrvalsdeild
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Vikingur Reykjavik22165153
2Fram Reykjavik22136345
3KR Reykjavik22135444
4Breidablik2286830
5IA Akranes2286830
6Keflavik22841028
7Stjarnan22841028
8Valur Reykjavik22831127
9FH hafnarfjordur2249921
10Thor Akureyri22631321
11KA Akureyri22551220
12IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461218

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24FH hafnarfjordurvsThor Akureyri
Oct 24KR ReykjavikvsBreidablik
Oct 24KA AkureyrivsIBV Vestmannaeyjar
Oct 24StjarnanvsValur Reykjavik
Oct 24IA AkranesvsKeflavik
Oct 24Vikingur ReykjavikvsFram Reykjavik

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 19Fram Reykjavik2 - 4IA Akranes
Oct 17Thor Akureyri3 - 1Stjarnan
Oct 17Valur Reykjavik4 - 1KA Akureyri
Oct 17Keflavik2 - 3KR Reykjavik
Oct 16Breidablik1 - 2Vikingur Reykjavik
Oct 16IBV Vestmannaeyjar3 - 1FH hafnarfjordur
Oct 11Breidablik3 - 1Keflavik
Oct 11Vikingur Reykjavik2 - 2IA Akranes

Top Scorer

Season 2026
Top scorer data is not available for this league and season yet.