Home  ›  Match Centre  ›  Competition  ›  USL Championship (USA)
CompetitionUSA26 articles

USL Championship (USA)

Latest USL Championship (USA) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.

⌖ USA
NEXT MATCH
USL Championship
Loudoun UnitedVSBrooklyn
Oct 24, 2026 · 5:00 PM ET
26Articles
25Teams
8Upcoming
2Top Scorers
2026Season
USARegion
USL Championship
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1Tampa Bay Rowdies29177558
2Charleston Battery29155950
3Detroit City29148750
4Louisville City29137946
5Rhode Island291261142
6Pittsburgh Riverhounds291261142
7Hartford Athletic29913740
8Miami FC30991236
9Indy Eleven29971334
10Birmingham Legion296121130
11Loudoun United295131128
12Brooklyn29561821
13Sporting JAX29352114
USL Championship
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1El Paso Locomotive29155950
2New Mexico United29147849
3Sacramento Republic291212548
4Lexington291451047
5Colorado Springs29128944
6FC Tulsa291110843
7San Antonio291012742
8Phoenix Rising291091039
9Orange County SC291091039
10Oakland Roots29911938
11Las Vegas Lights291061336
12Monterey Bay29561821

Upcoming Fixtures

Season 2026
Oct 24Loudoun UnitedvsBrooklyn
Oct 24Charleston BatteryvsIndy Eleven
Oct 24Hartford AthleticvsRhode Island
Oct 24Louisville CityvsDetroit City
Oct 24Pittsburgh RiverhoundsvsBirmingham Legion
Oct 24Tampa Bay RowdiesvsSporting JAX
Oct 24San AntoniovsOrange County SC
Oct 24Colorado SpringsvsFC Tulsa

Recent Results

Season 2026
Oct 21Sporting JAX0 - 2Louisville City
Oct 21Brooklyn1 - 2Birmingham Legion
Oct 18Birmingham Legion0 - 0Loudoun United
Oct 17Las Vegas Lights3 - 5Lexington
Oct 17Monterey Bay0 - 1Colorado Springs
Oct 17Orange County SC1 - 3Phoenix Rising
Oct 17El Paso Locomotive0 - 1Sacramento Republic
Oct 17San Antonio1 - 0New Mexico United

Top Scorer

Season 2026
1J. LocadiaMiami FC6 goals
2A. MéndezEl Paso Locomotive2 goals