
CompetitionFinland6 articles
Veikkausliiga (Finland)
Latest Veikkausliiga (Finland) news, fixtures, results, standings, and updates.
NEXT MATCH
Veikkausliiga
VPSVSInter Turku
Oct 24, 2026 · 7:00 AM ET
6Articles
24Teams
8Upcoming
20Top Scorers
2026Season
FinlandRegion
Latest News & Analysis
View All News →
MatchGnistan vs AC Oulu Prediction – Veikkausliiga (Finland) Today
◷ 14 hours ago · 0 views
VPS vs Inter Turku Prediction – Veikkausliiga (Finland) Today◷ 1 day ago
PK-35 vs FF Jaro Prediction – Veikkausliiga (Finland) Today◷ 3 days ago
Lahti vs Turku PS Prediction – Veikkausliiga (Finland) Today◷ 7 days ago
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn Prediction – Veikkausliiga (Finland) Today◷ 7 days ago
Ilves vs SJK Prediction – Veikkausliiga (Finland) Today◷ 7 days agoStandings
View Full Table →Veikkausliiga
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
KuPS22127343
KuPS221273432
Inter Turku22119242
Inter Turku221192423
HJK Helsinki22114737
HJK Helsinki221147374
Gnistan22106636
Gnistan221066365
AC Oulu22104834
AC Oulu221048346
VPS2296733
VPS22967337
Lahti2295832
Lahti22958328
Turku PS2287731
Turku PS22877319
Ilves22741125
Ilves2274112510
SJK22471119
SJK2247111911
FF Jaro22361315
FF Jaro2236131512
Mariehamn22351414
Mariehamn22351414Champion Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Inter Turku281410452
Inter Turku2814104522
HJK Helsinki28156751
HJK Helsinki281567513
KuPS28149551
KuPS281495514
Gnistan28119842
Gnistan281198425
AC Oulu281241240
AC Oulu2812412406
VPS281161139
VPS281161139Relegration Group
#TeamMPWDLPTS
1
Lahti271161039
Lahti2711610392
Ilves271151138
Ilves2711511383
Turku PS27881132
Turku PS278811324
SJK27691227
SJK276912275
FF Jaro27491421
FF Jaro274914216
Mariehamn27471619
Mariehamn27471619Upcoming Fixtures
Season 2026Oct 24VPSvsInter Turku
Oct 24GnistanvsAC Oulu
Oct 25FF JarovsPK-35
Oct 25HJK HelsinkivsKuPS
Oct 28AC OuluvsVPS
Oct 29Inter TurkuvsHJK Helsinki
Oct 29KuPSvsGnistan
Nov 1AC OuluvsKuPS
Recent Results
Season 2026Oct 21PK-351 - 1FF Jaro
Oct 18KuPS2 - 0VPS
Oct 17Inter Turku1 - 2AC Oulu
Oct 17HJK Helsinki4 - 0Gnistan
Oct 17Lahti5 - 1Turku PS
Oct 17FF Jaro1 - 1Mariehamn
Oct 17Ilves2 - 0SJK
Oct 12AC Oulu3 - 4HJK Helsinki
Top Scorer
Season 20261
M. BorchersHJK Helsinki13 goals
M. BorchersHJK Helsinki13 goals2
T. HytönenIlves9 goals
T. HytönenIlves9 goals3
H. SjögrellInter Turku7 goals
H. SjögrellInter Turku7 goals4
J. MorenoKuPS6 goals
J. MorenoKuPS6 goals5
Martim FerreiraLahti5 goals
Martim FerreiraLahti5 goals6
A. AkinyemiGnistan5 goals
A. AkinyemiGnistan5 goals7
L. SmythVPS5 goals
L. SmythVPS5 goals8
T. PukkiHJK Helsinki4 goals
T. PukkiHJK Helsinki4 goals9
E. TamminenIlves4 goals
E. TamminenIlves4 goals10
B. ArmahKuPS4 goals
B. ArmahKuPS4 goals